MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/516C3EF3/Hpre1918-EwellResults.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html
EWELL F.C.  - Fixtures and Results  1890-1905                                
Date Day Comp Venue Team Opponents F/T 90 min H/T Scorers 1 GK 2 RB 3 LB 4 RH 5 CH 6 LH 7 OR 8 IR 9 CF 10 IL 11 OL SUB     Att
***1 Half Mile Bush Ground, Epsom   Fr Friendly   &= nbsp;                              
***2 Epsom Recreation Ground HC Herald Cup  
***3 Played at Epsom YMCA Ground Temple Road= , Epsom SHC Sutton Hospital Cup  
***4 Paper reports venue as "Played at Epsom" SMC Surrey Minor Cup  
***5 Played at Woodcote SJCC Surrey Junior Charity Cup  
***D at Dorking SJC Surrey Junior Cup  
***11 at Ewell, probably Ewell Rec  
***W played at West Street, Ewell Village  
***y played at lower pitch, West Street, Ewe= ll Village  
***G played at Gulidford  
***S played at Sutton United - various groun= ds  
***C played at Carshalton St Andrews, Green = Wrythe Lane  
***K played at Kingston on Thames F.C., Park= Lane, Norbiton also referred to as Dinton Road, Kingston  
***R played at Reigate Priory Grounds  
SJL or SSL Surrey Junior League or Southern Suburb= an League Div 1 West  
18/10/1890 Sat Fr A Ewell Barnes Reserves 2-3 HM Walters plus o= ne other Arthur (AM) Walters Hugh (HM) Walters  
01/11/1890 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Malden 3-1 0-1 AM Walters (2), H= M Walters J.Smith Percy (PM) Walters CNG Dearman C.Wood Arthur (AM) Walters E.Price TA Rawlinson F.Webber Hugh (HM) Walters W.East W.Parbury  
08/11/1890 Sat HC 1 H ***W Ewell Carshalton Wanderers 0-5 0-4 AT Hicks William (WH) Bagshaw AE Bennett CNG Dearman Herbert (HJ) Martin one name missing C.Wood Phil (PA) Hampton F.Russell AE Jay W.Parbury  
15/11/1890 Sat Fr A Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 0-3 0-2 G.Eyre C.Wood CNG Dearman JL Lempriere Herbert (HJ) Martin TA Rawlinson AE Jay C.Russell F.Russell W.Parbury Phil (PA) Hampton  
22/11/1890 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Cobham Hawks 1-3 Arthur (AM) Walters  
24/01/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Epsom YMCA 1-0 1-0  
07/02/1891 Sat Fr A Ewell Malden 1-3 C.Wood P.Keevil CNG Dearman Herbert (HJ) Martin A.Waters H.Mannering John (JO) Willis R.Bennett Arthur (AE) Embleton C.Wood JB MacMahon JH Kemble  
21/02/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Epsom YMCA 1-2  
03/10/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Sutton Association 6-1 AM Walters (2), J= S Walters (2), H.Thornton (2) Robert Mason Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw CNG Dearman C.Wood W.Edwards Percy (PC) Embleton H.Thornton Stewart (JS) Walters W.Parbury Arthur (AM) Walters  
17/10/1891 Sat Fr A Ewell New Malden 2-2 1-1 JS Walters (2) Robert Mason Herbert (HJ) Martin JB MacMahon CNG Dearman C.Wood H.Harris F.Russell W.Parbury Stewart (JS) Walters T.Hards Arthur (AE) Embleton  
24/10/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Hersham 2-2 AM Walters (2) Robert Mason Herbert (HJ) Martin A.Waters CNG Dearman C.Wood AE Jay F.Russell C.Russell Stewart (JS) Walters Arthur (AM) Walters W.Parbury  
31/10/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes Reserves 4-2 1-2 AM Walters (2), J= S Walters, MacMahon A.Waters Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw CNG Dearman C.Wood JB MacMahon F.Russell Ted (JE) Perks Arthur (AM) Walters Stewart (JS) Walters Percy (PM) Walters  
07/11/1891 Sat HC 1 A Ewell Whitgift Middle School 1-4  
14/11/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Sutton Association 1-4 1-3 Parbury Robert Mason Herbert (HJ) Martin Arthur (AM) Walters C.Wood A.Waters Frank (HF) Hards Percy (PC) Embleton T.Hards Stewart (JS) Walters W.Parbury W.East  
05/12/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Epsom YMCA 4-0 1-0 Crawford, Parbury= , East, JS Walters RO Crawford Stewart (JS) Walters W.Parbury W.East  
12/12/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 4-1 0-0 Crawford (2), PM = Walters, AM Walters A.Waters Herbert (HJ) Martin Percy (PM) Walters CNG Dearman C.Wood John (JO) Willis J.Thornton RO Crawford Arthur (AM) Walters W.Parbury JB MacMahon  
12/12/1891 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Sutton Association Reserves 2-3 2-0  
19/12/1891 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Carshalton Wanderers 2-1 1-1 PM Walters (2) Robert Mason Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw CNG Dearman John (JO) Willis Percy (PC) Embleton Percy (PM) Walters Arthur (AM) Walters Stewart (JS) Walters W.East JB MacMahon  
02/01/1892 Sat Fr A Ewell Hersham 3-1 2-0 AM Walters (2), A= .Perks Robert Mason Herbert (HJ) Martin JA John (JA) Bucknill C.Wood FG Oliver John (JO) Willis F.Russell R.Wigram Arthur (AM) Walters Stewart (JS) Walters A.Perks  
02/01/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton Association Reserves 2-2 0-1 o.g. plus one oth= er  
23/01/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 1-2 1-1 PM Walters G.Barnes William (WH) Bagshaw Percy (PM) Walters C.Wood W.Parbury T.Hards Robert Mason Arthur (AM) Walters T.Lindley JB MacMahon W.East  
06/02/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Leatherhead Rose 7-1 AM Walters (6) pl= us one other Arthur (AM) Walters  
13/02/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Preston House 2-0 1-0 AM Walters, PM Wa= lters WS Sherrington Herbert (HJ) Martin Percy (PM) Walters C.Wood CNG Dearman FA Rawlinson C.Russell F.Russell Arthur (AM) Walters W.Parbury W.East  
05/03/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell New Malden 13-0 AM Walters (8), P= erks (2), Wigram, Winch, MacMahon Robert Mason Herbert (HJ) Martin Percy (PM) Walters CNG Dearman C.Wood Winch R.Wigram Ted (JE) Perks Arthur (AM) Walters W.East JB MacMahon  
02/04/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton Rovers Reserves 1-2 0-1 Edwards CNG Dearman DW Edwards W.East  
08/10/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Epsom 1-1 0-0 MacMahon William (WH) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw CNG Dearman W.Parbury John (JO) Willis JB MacMahon W.East Percy (PM) Walters Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
15/10/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Preston House 1-5 1-1 F.Russell William (WH) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale CNG Dearman W.Parbury John (JO) Willis F.Russell C.Russell V.Sladen Phil (PA) Hampton JB MacMahon  
29/10/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Cobham Hawks 2-3 1-2 a rush, Sladen William (WH) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale JD McCutchan EB Hampton JB MacMahon F.Russell C.Russell V.Sladen Phil (PA) Hampton W.East  
29/10/1892 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead Reserves    
05/11/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Sutton St Barnabas 1-0 0-0 AF White Robert Mason Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale CNG Dearman Herbert (HJ) Martin John (JO) Willis T.Hards Felix (FW) White V.Sladen Alex (AF) White W.East  
12/11/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Banstead 1-0 1-0 MacMahon TF Hale Claud (CE) Bagshaw Rev EV Bond H.Hards Herbert (HJ) Martin Percy (PC) Embleton W.East Phil (PA) Hampton V.Sladen C.Dearman JB MacMahon  
19/11/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Whitgift Middle School 4-0 4-0 JB MacMahon Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale JD McCutchan Alex (AF) White John (JO) Willis C.Russell F.Russell CNG Dearman V.Sladen Felix (FW) White  
03/12/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Leatherhead 3-1 3-1 Dearman (2), F.Ru= ssell Robert Mason Claud (CE) Bagshaw JB MacMahon JD McCutchan Felix (FW) White John (JO) Willis C.Russell F.Russell CNG Dearman V.Sladen Alex (AF) White  
10/12/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 2-4 1-4 FW White, Dearman= William (WH) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin Rev EV Bond JD McCutchan TF Hale John (JO) Willis C.Russell F.Russell CNG Dearman Felix (FW) White W.East  
17/12/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes Reserves 2-2  
24/12/1892 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Carshalton Wanderers 8-0 JB MacMahon Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale JD McCutchan Hards John (JO) Willis J.Thornton CNG Dearman Arthur (AM) Walters Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
26/12/1892 Mon Fr A Ewell Banstead 4-2  
14/01/1893 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes Reserves 2-1  
21/01/1893 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell AF Hicks XI 2-0  
04/02/1893 Sat Fr A ***5 Ewell Epsom 5-3 3-1 Dearman (2), Craw= ford (2), Russell JB MacMahon Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw RS Dally TF Hale John (JO) Willis Russell (1) CNG Dearman W.East Russell (2) RO Crawford  
25/02/1893 Sat Fr A Ewell Whitgift Middle School 10-0 7-0 AF White (8), Dea= rman (2) A.Jay Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale T.Hards JD McCutchan John (JO) Willis JB MacMahon Phil (PA) Hampton CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
04/03/1893 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Sutton St Barnabas 6-1  
11/03/1893 Sat Fr A Ewell Leatherhead 3-1 1-0 A.Perks, o.g. Whi= te (which one?) Robert Mason Herbert (HJ) Martin RS Dally Percy (PC) Embleton JD McCutchan H.Hards A.Perks W.East CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
07/10/1893 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Preston House 4-3  
21/10/1893 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Vampires Reserves 7-4 4-1 Dearman, Sladen, = A.Perks plus four others DW Edwards Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw Phil (PA) Hampton TF Hale LV Straker A.Perks S.Sladen CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
28/10/1893 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 4-1 2-1 AF White, FW Whit= e, Dearman, McMahon DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale JD McCutchan JB MacMahon Phil (PA) Hampton CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
04/11/1893 Sat Fr A Ewell Banstead 6-0 DW Edwards Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw JD McCutchan TF Hale LV Straker A.Perks Phil (PA) Hampton CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
11/11/1893 Sat Fr A Ewell Leatherhead 3-1 2-1 FW White (2), Cra= wford DW Edwards Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw Phil (PA) Hampton TF Hale JB MacMahon A.Perks RO Crawford CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
18/11/1893 Sat SJC 2 A Ewell Burntwood Athletic 7-1 4-1 A.Perks, McMahon = plus five others, at least three were from "the Whites" DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale JD McCutchan A.Perks JB MacMahon CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
25/11/1893 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Eversleigh 4-0 1-0 FW White (3), McC= utcheon DW Edwards Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw ---only 10 played --- TF Hale JD McCutchan A.Perks RO Crawford CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
25/11/1893 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton Reserves 0-1 0-0  
02/12/1893 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes Reserves 5-0 3-0 Weedon (2), AF Wh= ite, Dearman, A.Perks DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale JD McCutchan T.Weedon A.Perks CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
09/12/1893 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Kingston on Thames Reserves 1-3 or 0-3  
Dec93-10/3/94<= /td>   Fr   Ewell Banstead 3-1  
16/12/1893 Sat Fr A Ewell Kenley 1-2 0-1 Dearman DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale E.Segrave T.Weedon Phil (PA) Hampton CNG Dearman A.Perks A.Newman  
23/12/1893 Sat Fr A Ewell Guards Depot 6-2 3-1 JE Perks (2), Per= ks (which one?), AF White (2), Sladen DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin TF Hale JD McCutchan A.Perks A.Perks S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
26/12/1893 Tue Fr H ***W Ewell Epsom 4-0 2-0 AF White (2), JE = Perks, Sladen Arthur (AM) Walters RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw CNG Dearman TF Hale JD McCutchan A.Perks A.Perks S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White DW Edwards (1)  
13/01/1894 Sat Fr A Ewell Eversleigh 9-1 3-1 DW Edwards RS Dally D.Weedon Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
13/01/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carshalton Reserves    
20/01/1894 Sat SJC 3 H ***W Ewell East Molesey 7-0 1-0 AF White plus 6 m= ore DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
27/01/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves 3-0 F.Wood P.Straker Percy (PC) Embleton Frank (HF) Hards EHJ Williams EB Jay EB Hampton George (GC) Hampton W.Woodward Arthur (AE) Embleton T.Hards  
03/02/1894 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Dorking Wanderers 0-5 F.Wood  
10/02/1894 Sat Fr A Ewell Vampires Reserves 1-2 0-2 AF White DW Edwards RS Dally one name missing Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks E.Woodward CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
17/02/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes Reserves 5-0 3-0 AF White, FW Whit= e, Martin plus two others DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan one name missing A.Perks JB MacMahon CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
24/02/1894 Sat SJC SF N ***D Ewell Reigate Priory Reserves 4-2 1-0 AF White (2), FW = White, Dearman DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks CNG Dearman Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White W.Woodward  
03/03/1894 Sat SJC F N ***G Ewell Balham Wanderers 6-0 2-0 JE Perks (3), A.= Perks, AF White (2) DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
10/03/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Kenley 5-1 3-0 AF White (3), A.P= erks, o.g. DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks E.Woodard T.Hards Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
10/03/1894 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Vampires Reserves    
24/03/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Old Kendricks 6-1 3-1 AF White (2), JE = Perks (2), FW White, Dearman DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin Phil (PA) Hampton TF Hale A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
14/04/1894 Sat Fr A Ewell Wallington 0-0 0-0 DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin Phil (PA) Hampton TF Hale A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks AES Smith Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
29/09/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell West Croydon Reserves 10-0 6-0 AF White (3),FW W= hite (3), JE Perks (2), Marshall (2) DW Edwards Herbert (HJ) Martin RS Dally CNG Dearman JD McCutchan RO Crawford A.Perks T.Marshall Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
06/10/1894 Sat Fr A Ewell Balham Wanderers 4-3 2-2 FW White (2), Dea= rman, Porter DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks Barry (TB) Porter CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
06/10/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carshalton 0-1 0-0  
13/10/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes 7-2 1-1 AF White (3), FW = White (2), JE Perks (2) DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
20/10/1894 Sat Fr A Ewell Eversleigh 9-0 AF White (2), Por= ter (2), Smith (2), FW White, Dearman, Jacomb DW Edwards Herbert (HJ) Martin RS Dally CA Jacomb JD McCutchan TF Hale AES Smith Barry (TB) Porter CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
20/10/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves 5-0  
27/10/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 12-0 7-0 JE Perks (7), AF = White (2), Porter (2), FW White DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters RS Dally Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
03/11/1894 Sat SSC 1 A Ewell Godalming 9-2 4-1 JE Perks (4), FW = White (2), AF White, A.Perks, Dally DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters RS Dally Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
03/11/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Kingston on Thames Reserves 3-5  
07/11/1894 Wed Fr A Ewell St John's School, Leatherhead 3-5 3-1 JE Perks (2), AF = White DW Edwards RS Dally LV Straker Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale AES Smith A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
10/11/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Leatherhead 2-1 1-0 A.Perks, Porter DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale A.Perks Marshall Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
10/11/1894 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead Reserves 8-0  
17/11/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Clapham Rovers Reserves 1-7 A.Harper Frank (HF) Hards LV Straker AE Jay Collins CA Jacomb George (GC) Hampton John (JO) Willis Appleton Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
24/11/1894 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Middle Mill 2-1 George (GC) Hampton Frank (HF) Hards LV Straker Phil (PA) Hampton CA Jacomb Harrowell Marshall Collins John (JO) Willis Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
24/11/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Vampires 3-0 2-0 JE Perks (2), Dal= ly DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw JD McCutchan Barry (TB) Porter RS Dally Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
01/12/1894 Sat Fr A Ewell Dorking 4-0 0-0 McCutchan (2), AF= White, A.Perks DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters RS Dally Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale T.Pitmann A.Perks Beaumont Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
01/12/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Central Croydon Reserves 0-0 0-0  
08/12/1894 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carlton Robers 1-2 1-2 George (GC) Hampton Frank (HF) Hards LV Straker John (JO) Willis Phil (PA) Hampton AE Jay Collins Marshall Appleton Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
08/12/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Kingston on Thames 11-0 5-0 JE Perks (5), A.P= erks (2), AF White (3), Porter DW Edwards RS Dally Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
22/12/1894 Sat Fr A Ewell Reigate Priory 3-0 0-0 AF White (2), o.g= . DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale R.Wigram A.Perks F.Walker Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
22/12/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Surbiton Rangers 1-4  
26/12/1894 Wed Fr H ***W Ewell Old Kendricks 10-0 2-0 Wigram (3), AF Wh= ite (3), JE Perks (2), A.Perks, FW White DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw RS Dally R.Wigram A.Perks Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White 500
29/12/1894 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carlton Robers    
29/12/1894 Sat Fr A Ewell Kenley 5-0 3-0 J.Perks (3) + 2 o= thers DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw RS Dally JD McCutchan AE Smith Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
05/01/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Eversleigh 12-0 DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
19/01/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Dorking 11-0 2-0 Wigram (5), J.Per= ks (3), AF White (2), Martin DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan TF Hale Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
02/03/1895 Sat SSC 2 H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital 6-2 3-2 J.Perks (2), Wigr= am (2), FW White, o.g. DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale AES Smith R.Wigram Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White 700-800
09/03/1895 Sat SSC SF A Ewell West Croydon 2-5 1-3 o.g., J.Perks DW Edwards Arthur (AM) Walters RS Dally Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White AES Smith >1000
16/03/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Kenley 2-4 2-1 Robert Mason RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan DW Edwards Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram Alex (AF) White Percy (PC) Embleton AES Smith  
16/03/1895 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Kingston on Thames Reserves 2-0  
23/03/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Balham Wanderers    
23/03/1895 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Surbiton Rangers 0-7  
30/03/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Old Cranleighans    
30/03/1895 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton    
06/04/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guards Depot    
13/04/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Wallington    
15/04/1895 Mon Fr H ***W Ewell St Edmund's (Salisbury)    
28/09/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Dorking 4-0 1-0 J.Perks (2), Port= er (2) Edgar (EE) Jeffery Herbert (HJ) Martin RS Dally TF Hale JD McCutchan CNG Dearman Barry (TB) Porter S.Sladen Ted (JE) Perks Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
28/09/1895 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 5-0  
05/10/1895 Sat Fr A Ewell Idlers 5-7 2-1 Sladen (3), FW Wh= ite, AF White Edgar (EE) Jeffery Herbert (HJ) Martin RS Dally TF Hale A.Collins CNG Dearman Barry (TB) Porter JF Marshall S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
05/10/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Old Wilsonians Reserves 3-2 2-0 Weedon, EB Hampto= n, Embleton DW Edwards ER Skilton LV Straker CA Jacomb TA Straker Evan Jeffery JD McCutchan EB Hampton TR Weedon Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
12/10/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes 4-3 1-3 AF White (2), FW = White, Sladen Edgar (EE) Jeffery Herbert (HJ) Martin Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale R.Wigram CNG Dearman Barry (TB) Porter DW Edwards S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
12/10/1895 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Kingston on Thames 6-1 3-1 Weedon (4), Hampt= on (which one?), o.g. ND Alston ER Skilton LV Straker A.Collins Evan Jeffery TA Straker EB Hampton George (GC) Hampton TR Weedon Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
19/10/1895 Sat Fr A Ewell Surbiton Hill 1-1 1-0 FW White Edgar (EE) Jeffery Herbert (HJ) Martin RS Dally TF Hale CNG Dearman CA Jacomb Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
19/10/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Dorking Reserves 5-1 3-1 JD McCutchan  
26/10/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Weybridge 4-5 2-4 FW White, AF Whit= e, Porter, Sladen Edgar (EE) Jeffery Herbert (HJ) Martin RS Dally TF Hale JD McCutchan CNG Dearman Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
26/10/1895 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Kingston Rovers 0-2 0-1  
02/11/1895 Sat Fr A Ewell St Johns School (Leatherhead) 2-2 0-2 AF White, FW Whit= e Edgar (EE) Jeffery Claud (CE) Bagshaw Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin R.Wigram RS Dally A.Perks Nixon S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
02/11/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Clapham Rovers Reserves 1-2 1-1 A.Embleton ND Alston HM Collison LV Straker AE Jay TA Straker Evan Jeffery EB Hampton Jack (JL) Hampton A.Collins Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
09/11/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Balham Wanderers 4-0 3-0 FW White (2), Sla= den, Dearman DW Edwards H.Ware RS Dally Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin R.Wigram Barry (TB) Porter CNG Dearman S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
09/11/1895 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Sutton Guild Rovers 3-0 1-0  
16/11/1895 Sat Fr A Ewell West Croydon 1-0 1-0 o.g. DW Edwards RS Dally Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin CNG Dearman Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
16/11/1895 Sat SJC 2 H ***W Res-Ewell Farnham 0-3 0-1  
23/11/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Old Wilsonians 4-0 3-0 AF White (3), Por= ter DW Edwards RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw R.Wigram CC Costin TF Hale Barry (TB) Porter S.Sladen CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
23/11/1895 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Eversleigh 0-4 0-2 ND Alston J.Hards LV Straker AE Jay TA Straker A.Collins RS Dally George (GC) Hampton EB Hampton Evan Jeffery Percy (PC) Embleton  
30/11/1895 Sat SSC 2 A Ewell Guildford 2-3 2-0 o.g., Porter ND Alston RS Dally TF Hale R.Wigram CC Costin Herbert (HJ) Martin Barry (TB) Porter S.Sladen CNG Dearman Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
30/11/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Ashtead    
07/12/1895 Sat Fr A Ewell Reigate Priory 2-0 0-0 FW White (2) DW Edwards RS Dally LV Straker Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin RH Hoare George (GC) Hampton EB Hampton S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
07/12/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell West Croydon Reserves 3-0 B.Mason J.Hards Percy (PC) Embleton AE Jay TA Straker A.Collins F.Porter J.Dally ND Alston Arthur (AE) Embleton Evan Jeffery  
14/12/1895 Sat Fr A Ewell Beckenham 0-0 0-0 ND Alston Herbert (HJ) Martin LV Straker A.Collins R.Wigram RH Hoare Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks CNG Dearman GS Sladen AES Smith  
14/12/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Beckenham Reserves 0-0 0-0 Bob (RT) I'Anson J.Hards Percy (PC) Embleton AE Jay TA Straker HM Collison George (GC) Hampton EB Hampton DW Edwards Arthur (AE) Embleton Evan Jeffery  
26/12/1895 Thur Fr A Ewell Guildford 1-2 0-2 CNG Dearman G Hampton RS Dally LV Straker TF Hale H.Harwood -sub Herbert (HJ) Martin CNG Dearman S Sladen T.White Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White app400
28/12/1895 Sat Fr A Ewell Weybridge 3-3 1-3 FW White (2), Wig= ram ND Alston RS Dally Percy (PM) Walters Herbert (HJ) Martin LV Straker Tom (TJ) Mercer R.Wigram S.Sladen CNG Dearman Felix (FW) White T.White  
28/12/1895 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Old Bancroftians 1-0 Alex (AF) White Frank (HF) Hards Percy (PC) Embleton AE Jay TA Straker A.Collins EB Hampton H.Farley EP Bedwell CE Hampton Arthur (AE) Embleton  
04/01/1896 Sat SSC 2 rep H ***W Ewell Guildford 1-3 0-2 Sladen ND Alston RS Dally Percy (PM) Walters R.Wigram CC Costin TF Hale Barry (TB) Porter T.White Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White Sladen 900-1000
11/01/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell West Croydon Reserves 0-1 0-1 George (GC) Hampton Frank (HF) Hards LV Straker AE Jay TA Straker A.Collins EB Hampton Jack (JL) Hampton Arthur (AE) Embleton H.Farley Percy (PC) Embleton  
18/01/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Beckenham 5-1 5-0 AF White (2), FW = White (2), Wigram ND Alston LV Straker Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin S.Straker EP Bedwell Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
18/01/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Beckenham Reserves 0-4  
25/01/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Kenley 4-3 1-1 AF White (2), Far= ley (2) ND Alston RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin R.Wigram S.Sladen H.Farley EP Bedwell Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
25/01/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 2-0 1-0 Perks, P.Embleton= George (GC) Hampton J.Hards LV Straker AE Jay JD McCutchan TA Straker EB Hampton Jack (JL) Hampton A.Perks Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
01/02/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell West Croydon 3-0 3-0 AM Walters (3) ND Alston RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Arthur (AM) Walters Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
01/02/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Croydon Park Reserves 1-2 1-1 CE Hampton George (GC) Hampton LV Straker TA Straker AE Jay Bob (RT) I'Anson A.Collins CE Hampton JD McCutchan H.Farley Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
08/02/1896 Sat SCS 1 H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital 2-2 1-1 AF White (2) ND Alston R.Wigram Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale CC Costin CNG Dearman Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Arthur (AM) Walters Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
15/02/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Clapham Rovers 10-0  
15/02/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ashtead 1-0  
22/02/1896 Sat SCS 1 rep H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital 3-0 1-0 Perks (2), AM Wal= ters ND Alston RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw R.Wigram CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Arthur (AM) Walters Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
29/02/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill 4-0 2-0 AM Walters (2), F= W White, Edwards ND Alston RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Tom (TJ) Mercer CC Costin Felix (FW) White Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Arthur (AM) Walters Alex (AF) White DW Edwards  
29/02/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Surbiton Rangers 0-2 0-1  
07/03/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Dorking 2-3 0-2 Edwards, Perks ND Alston RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw J.Knowles LV Straker Tom (TJ) Mercer Arnold - sub H.Farley A.Perks Alex (AF) White DW Edwards  
14/03/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 1-1 JL Hampton E.McCutchan LV Straker Percy (PC) Embleton AE Jay TA Straker A.Collins Jack (JL) Hampton EB Hampton missing Arthur (AE) Embleton George (GC) Hampton  
14/03/1896 Sat SCS SF N ***D Ewell Guildford 0-2 0-0 ND Alston RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw H.James CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter H.Farley Arthur (AM) Walters Alex (AF) White A.Perks  
21/03/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Dorking Reserves 2-1 E Hampton, JL Ham= pton George (GC) Hampton LV Straker HM Collison AE Jay TA Straker A.Collins Jack (JL) Hampton EB Hampton Arthur (AE) Embleton H.Farley Percy (PC) Embleton  
28/03/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Newbury 0-2 Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally R.Wigram Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin W.Gates Barry (TB) Porter H.Stileman DP Winckworth Alex (AF) White A.Perks  
28/03/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Old Wilsonians    
26/09/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Old Wilsonians 2-1 1-1 Porter, Wigram Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally LV Straker Wallis CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter R.Wigram ND Alston Alex (AF) White Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
26/09/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Banstead 0-1 0-0 AE Jay  
03/10/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Idlers 2-2 1-1 AF White (2) Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally TF Hale Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels H.Farley Alex (AF) White Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
03/10/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Idlers Reserves 1-4 1-0  
10/10/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Barnes 4-2 1-1 AF White (2), Por= ter (2) Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally TF Hale Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer JN Roper A.Daniels Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
10/10/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Reigate Institute 3-2 1-0  
17/10/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Kenley 3-2 3-0 Porter, AF White,= Martin Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally TF Hale Herbert (HJ) Martin OF Duns Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels Alex (AF) White A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
17/10/1896 Sat SJC 1 H ***W Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves 1-1 1-0 AE Embleton George (GC) Hampton J.Hards LV Straker Percy (PC) Embleton TA Straker A.Collins JN Roper EB Hampton J.Ivey Jack (JL) Hampton Arthur (AE) Embleton  
24/10/1896 Sat SJC 1 rep A Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves 0-1 0-0 George (GC) Hampton Frank (HF) Hards LV Straker TA Straker Tom (TJ) Mercer A.Collins Jack (JL) Hampton EB Hampton JD McCutchan Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton  
31/10/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Guy's Hospital 0-1 0-0 Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally TF Hale Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels Alex (AF) White EB Hampton Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
31/10/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves    
07/11/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Wallington Reserves 2-1 2-1  
07/11/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Old Wilsonians 0-1 0-0 Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally TF Hale Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer EB Hampton A.Daniels Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
14/11/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Weybridge 4-0 1-0 AF White (2), Sto= ck (2) Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally TF Hale JD McCutchan CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels CF Stock Alex (AF) White Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
21/11/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guildford 4-1 3-1 AF White (2), Sto= ck, Daniels Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels CF Stock Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
21/11/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 1-2  
28/11/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Carthusians / Charterhouse 0-6 0-2 Edgar (EE) Jeffery R.Wigram RS Dally Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter LV Straker Alex (AF) White CB Fry - sub AD Buzzard - sub  
28/11/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Clapham Rovers Reserves    
05/12/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Sutton Guild Rovers    
05/12/1896 Sat SSC 2 A Ewell West Norwood 1-2 1-0 AF White Edgar (EE) Jeffery Arthur (AM) Walters RS Dally TF Hale CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White CF Stock A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
12/12/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell East Sheen 3-3 3-1 A.Perks, Hale, AF= White Edgar (EE) Jeffery Frank (HF) Hards TF Hale JD McCutchan CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer A.Perks A.Daniels Alex (AF) White A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
12/12/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
19/12/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Eversleigh 4-1 2-0 AF White (2), Dan= iels (2) Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally Claud (CE) Bagshaw Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels Alex (AF) White A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
19/12/1896 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Wallington Reserves    
26/12/1896 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Sydenham    
26/12/1896 Sat Fr A Ewell Reigate Priory 3-0 3-0 Sladen (2), FW Wh= ite Edgar (EE) Jeffery R.Wigram RS Dally TF Hale Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White S.Sladen A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
02/01/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell Guildford 1-1 0-1 AM Walters Edgar (EE) Jeffery Arthur (AM) Walters RS Dally TF Hale Tom (TJ) Mercer Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan Sid (SV) Mercer S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Jack (JL) Hampton  
02/01/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Croydon Park (Reserves?)    
06/01/1897 Wed Fr A Ewell Newbury 1-5 0-2 Edgar (EE) Jeffery R.Wigram RS Dally TF Hale Francis (1) Herbert (HJ) Martin Barry (TB) Porter Taylor S.Sladen Alex (AF) White F.Francis  
09/01/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Idlers    
16/01/1897 Sat SSC 2 rep H ***W Ewell West Norwood 3-1 1-0 Smith, AF White, = FW White Edgar (EE) Jeffery Arthur (AM) Walters RS Dally TF Hale CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter AES Smith S.Sladen Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White 500
16/01/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves    
23/01/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves    
06/02/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital 1-3 1-1 AF White Edgar (EE) Jeffery Frank (HF) Hards RS Dally Herbert (HJ) Martin Tom (TJ) Mercer Gilbert (GH) Pagden Barry (TB) Porter A.Stennett AE Daniels Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
06/02/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Idlers    
13/02/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell St John's School, Leatherhead 1-2 1-1 Porter Edgar (EE) Jeffery Tom (TJ) Mercer Alex (AF) White CC Costin TA Straker JD McCutchan Barry (TB) Porter AE Daniels Percy (PC) Embleton A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
13/02/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Old Wilsonians Reserves    
20/02/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes 1-2 0-1 Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally TF Hale CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter AES Smith Alex (AF) White A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
20/02/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Reigate Institute    
27/02/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Croydon Park 7-2 4-2 AF White plus six= others Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally Tom (TJ) Mercer H.Hards CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Jack (JL) Hampton Alex (AF) White A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
06/03/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Kenley 5-1 3-0 Porter (2), AF Wh= ite, Stennett, Jack (JL) Hampton Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally Tom (TJ) Mercer Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Jack (JL) Hampton Alex (AF) White A.Stennett Gilbert (GH) Pagden  
13/03/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Anerley 2-2 1-2 AF White, o.g. Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally Tom (TJ) Mercer TF Hale CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter FA Daniels Alex (AF) White A.Stennett Burnett  
20/03/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Old Cranleighans 2-0 1-0 Porter, Daniels Edgar (EE) Jeffery RS Dally Tom (TJ) Mercer Herbert (HJ) Martin CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter FA Daniels Alex (AF) White George (GC) Hampton A.Stennett 60
27/03/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell East Sheen 1-1 1-1 Stennett Edgar (EE) Jeffery TF Hale Tom (TJ) Mercer A.Daniels CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter EB Hampton Alex (AF) White George (GC) Hampton A.Stennett  
27/03/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
18/09/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell Guildford 1-5 1-0 RS Dally Tom (TJ) Mercer Tom (TE) Ware Herbert (HJ) Martin Frank (HF) Hards TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels BW Appleton Alex (AF) White A.Stennett 500-600
18/09/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves 1-3 EA Dally W.Mesham T.Mesham Embleton JD McCutchan AE Jay Breeden Hampton Barrett Hon. B.Hussell Burnett  
25/09/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell Woking 1-7 0-4 Edwards DW Edwards Tom (TJ) Mercer F.Hill JD McCutchan CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TE) Ware BW Appleton Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
25/09/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Banstead 2-7 1-2 Embleton plus on= e other George (GC) Hampton Embleton  
02/10/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Reigate Priory 0-2 0-2 Edgar (EE) Jeffery Tom (TJ) Mercer F.Hill JD McCutchan CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter BW Appleton S.Sladen Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
02/10/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 2-2  
09/10/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell Barnes 8-0 4-0 Appleton (2), AF = White (2), Porter, o.g., Perks, "a rush" LJ DeWynter Tom (TJ) Mercer Sid (SV) Mercer JD McCutchan CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks BW Appleton Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
09/10/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Sydenham    
16/10/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell East Sheen 2-0 1-0 Porter (2) LJ DeWynter Tom (TJ) Mercer Sid (SV) Mercer TF Hale CC Costin TH Fowler Barry (TB) Porter H.Cook BW Appleton Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
16/10/1897 Sat SJC 1 H ***W Res-Ewell Middle Mill 3-0  
23/10/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell Kenley 5-3 2-3 AF White, Jack (J= L) Hampton (2), Costin LJ DeWynter Tom (TJ) Mercer Sid (SV) Mercer TF Hale CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Alex (AF) White Jack (JL) Hampton P.Palmer  
23/10/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Walton 0-2 0-0 CE Martin Frank (HF) Hards R.Mesham AE Jay A.Mesham N.O.Good Arthur (AE) Embleton Percy (PC) Embleton N.Burnett George (GHN) Barrack JD McCutchan  
30/10/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell Guy's Hospital 5-1 2-1 Sladen (3), AF Wh= ite, Porter LJ DeWynter TF Hale Tom (TJ) Mercer JD McCutchan TH Fowler TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels S.Sladen Alex (AF) White Jack (JL) Hampton  
30/10/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves    
06/11/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Croydon Park 5-3 2-1 AF White (2), McC= utcheon, Jack (JL) Hampton, Hale LJ DeWynter Tom (TJ) Mercer Sid (SV) Mercer TF Hale CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter JD McCutchan TH Fowler Alex (AF) White Jack (JL) Hampton  
06/11/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Croydon Park Reserves    
13/11/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Idlers 2-2 0-1 Daniels, AF White= LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Claud (CE) Bagshaw TF Hale CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels S.Sladen Alex (AF) White T.White  
13/11/1897 Sat SJC 2 A Res-Ewell Kingston on Thames 0-4 0-2 George (GC) Hampton Frank (HF) Hards Arthur (AE) Embleton C.Mesham JD McCutchan TA Straker EB Hampton George (GHN) Barrack W.Burnett Jack (JL) Hampton P.Palmer  
20/11/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell Weybridge 5-2 1-1 AF White (2), FW = White (2), Marshall LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter JF Marshall Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White Jack (JL) Hampton  
20/11/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Barnes Reserves 2-0 1-0 EB Hampton, Georg= e (GHN) Barrack George (GC) Hampton Percy (PC) Embleton A.Mesham AE Jay RS Mesham CE Martin EB Hampton George (GHN) Barrack FN Burnett Breeden P.Palmer  
27/11/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Bradfield Waifs 3-3 2-1 AF White, DeWynte= r, Porter George (GC) Hampton Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter CC Costin LJ DeWynter Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels BW Appleton Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
27/11/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 1-0  
04/12/1897 Sat SSC 2 A Ewell Balham Wanderers 1-3 1-0 Stennett George (GC) Hampton Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer TF Hale CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter BW Appleton Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
04/12/1897 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Sydenham    
11/12/1897 Sat Fr A Ewell St John's School, Leatherhead 1-0 1-0 AF White LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer JD McCutchan LH Potter TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter A.Perks Jack (JL) Hampton Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
11/12/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Beddington Corner 2-3  
18/12/1897 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves    
27/12/1897 Mon Fr A Ewell Reigate Priory    
27/12/1897 Mon Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Leatherhead    
01/01/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Bradfield Waifs    
01/01/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ashtead 1-2  
08/01/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Woking 3-2 2-1 Stennett, J.Hampt= on, Costin George (GC) Hampton Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Jack (JL) Hampton PH Steven Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
08/01/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Wallington    
15/01/1898 Sat Fr A Ewell Surbiton Hill 1-1 1-0 JL Hampton LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer A.Mesham CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Jack (JL) Hampton PH Steven Alex (AF) White A.Stennett 500
15/01/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Walton    
22/01/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell East Sheen 3-0 2-0 centre-forward, W= hite (2) Barry (TB) Porter PH Steven Alex (AF) White  
22/01/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
29/01/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes 2-2  
29/01/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton    
05/02/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital 5-0 3-0 AF White (2), Ste= nnett (2), Porter LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer A.Mesham LH Potter TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Jack (JL) Hampton PH Steven Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
05/02/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves    
12/02/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Beddington Corner    
12/02/1898 Sat SCS 1 H ***W Ewell Guildford 1-0 0-0 Porter RS Dally Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter CC Costin TA Straker Jack (JL) Hampton A.Perks Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White A.Stennett  
19/02/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell R.I.E.College    
19/02/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ashtead OR Surbiton Hill Reserves    
26/02/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell St John's School, Leatherhead 2-2 0-1 right half, outsi= de left  
26/02/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Barnes Reserves    
05/03/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Banstead    
05/03/1898 Sat SCS SF N ***G Ewell Reigate Priory 0-0 0-0 RS Dally Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter CC Costin TA Straker H.Farley PH Steven Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White A.Stennett 300-400
12/03/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Kenley OR Balham Wanderers    
12/03/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves    
19/03/1898 Sat SCS SF rep N ***G Ewell Reigate Priory 3-1 1-1 Porter, Stennett,= Attlee RS Dally Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
19/03/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ashtead    
26/03/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton Guild Rovers    
02/04/1898 Sat SCS F N***D Ewell West Croydon 1-3 1-0 Porter RS Dally Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter CC Costin TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A Stennett SA Attlee  
10/09/1898 Sat Fr A Ewell Dorking 4-0 2-0 AF White (2), Ste= nnett, Costin LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer T.Munn CC Costin TA Straker R.Wigram LH Potter Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
17/09/1898 Sat Fr A Ewell Godalming 5-0 LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer T.Munn LH Potter TA Straker George (GHN) Barrack CC Costin Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
24/09/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guildford 2-1 1-0 Stennett, Porter<= /td> LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter CC Costin Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
24/09/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Walton 1-4 1-2 Wood sub J.Jacques Stevens Scott HR Lee CS Laing L.Wood Turner George (GHN) Barrack Jack (JL) Hampton RW Palmer  
01/10/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Bowes Park 8-1 4-1 AF White (3), Ste= nnett (3), Attlee, Porter LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
01/10/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton FC 2-2  
08/10/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Old Cranleighans 1-0 1-0 AF White LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer TF Hale GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter CC Costin Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White SA Attlee  
15/10/1898 Sat Fr A Ewell Barnes 3-0 3-0 Porter (2), FW Wh= ite LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
15/10/1898 Sat SJC 1 H ***W Res-Ewell Beddington Corner 1-4  
22/10/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Reigate Priory 4-0 1-0 AF White (4) LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
29/10/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Croydon Park 6-1 4-0 AF White (5), FW = White LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
29/10/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ashtead 0-0 0-0  
29/10/1898 Sat Fr H ***y Thirds Eversleigh III 4-2  
05/11/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Bradfield Waifs 7-2 2-0 FW White (3), AF = White (2), Porter, S.Mercer LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
05/11/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 2-3  
12/11/1898 Sat SSC 1 A Ewell Surbiton Hill 2-2 1-0 FW White, Porter<= /td> LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
12/11/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves    
19/11/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell East Sheen 3-2 3-2 AF White, FW Whit= e, Stennett LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
26/11/1898 Sat SSC 1 replay H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill 2-1  
03/12/1898 Sat SSC 2 H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital 3-1  
10/12/1898 Sat Fr A Ewell West Croydon 2-0 1-0 Porter, Stennett<= /td> LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter A.Daniels Alex (AF) White A.Stennett P.Palmer  
17/12/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Marcians 4-0  
24/12/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ferndale    
26/12/1898 Mon Fr A Ewell Reigate Priory 0-2  
26/12/1898 Mon Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Ashtead 3-3  
31/12/1898 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Dorking 13-0 2-0 AF White (5), Ste= nnett (2), Sulman (2), Mercer (T or S?), Attlee, Russell + one more LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker AR Daniels SW Sulman Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
31/12/1898 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Dorking Reserves 4-2 Palmer (2), Jack = (JL) Hampton, EG Attlee W.Brice George (GC) Hampton Percy (PC) Embleton CK Attlee EG Attlee MT Turner RP Palmer Arthur (AC) Barnes JR Potter Jack (JL) Hampton only ten played "virtually nil"
07/01/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Barnes 7-1 3-1 AF White (6), S.A= ttlee Edgar (EE) Jeffery Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter SW Sulman Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
07/01/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Barnes Reserves 1-6 Steven CE Martin HR Gee N.Jaques L.Wood MT Turner C.Laing RP Palmer Jack (JL) Hampton PH Steven JR Potter George (GC) Hampton  
14/01/1899 Sat Fr A Ewell Croydon Park 3-3 1-0 AF White (2), Sul= man LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LH Potter GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter SW Sulman Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
14/01/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Leatherhead 1-2 1-0 CE Martin HG Steven AR Daniels L.Wood CK Attlee AE Jay RP Palmer Jack (JL) Hampton HG Nixon JR Potter George (GC) Hampton  
14/01/1899 Sat Fr A Thirds Carshalton Park Reserves    
21/01/1899 Sat SSC 3 H ***W Ewell West Croydon 6-1 2-1 AF White (2), Sul= man, S.Attlee, Porter, Costin LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer CC Costin GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter SW Sulman Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee 600-700
21/01/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 2-4 1-0 Barnes, GC Hampto= n sub CE Martin Percy (PC) Embleton L.Wood   MT Turner Arthur (AC) Barnes Jack (JL) Hampton   JR Potter George (GC) Hampton  
28/01/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ashtead 1-1 1-0 GC Hampton sub - J.Matten Jack (JL) Hampton AE Jay L.Wood EG Attlee MT Turner RP Palmer Arthur (AC) Barnes EG Scott JR Potter George (GC) Hampton  
28/01/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Emeriti 3-1 2-1 Attlee (2), AF Wh= ite LH Potter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer LJ DeWynter GP Russell TA Straker AR Daniels SW Sulman Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
04/02/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves 1-3 GC Hampton CE Martin Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer ME Scott Percy (PC) Embleton MT Turner Arthur (AC) Barnes Bob (RT) I'Anson George (GC) Hampton W.Noakes George (GHN) Barrack  
11/02/1899 Sat SCS QF H ***W Ewell East Sheen 2-4 1-1 AF White (2, 1pen= ) LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer CC Costin GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter SW Sulman Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
11/02/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton Park 1-1 1-1 GC Hampton George (GC) Hampton  
18/02/1899 Sat SSC SF N ***K Ewell Clapham Rovers 1-0 1-0 AF White LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer CC Costin GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter SW Sulman Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee >1000
18/02/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Marcians    
25/02/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Croydon Park Reserves    
25/02/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell St John's School, Leatherhead 7-0 5-0 AF White (5), Ste= nnett, Sulman LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer AL Bacon GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter SW Sulman Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
04/03/1899 Sat Fr A Ewell Crouch End Vampires 2-2 1-2 Sulman (2) LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer AR Daniels CK Attlee GP Russell TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter SW Sulman Alex (AF) White H.Farley SA Attlee  
04/03/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves 0-6 sub Percy (PC) Embleton CE Martin J.Turner EG Attlee L.Wood sub JR Potter W.Brice only 9 played only 9 played  
11/03/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Fulham 1-2  
18/03/1899 Sat Fr A Ewell Bradfield Waifs 3-0 1-0 T.White, A.White,= Porter LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Arthur (AM) Walters CK Attlee SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter T.White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
20/03/1899 Mon Fr H ***W Ewell Mr CK Smith's XI 8-1 A.White (3), Port= er (3), o.g. (2) LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Arthur (AM) Walters CK Attlee SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter AR Daniels Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee  
22/03/1899 Wed Fr H ***W Ewell Mr Felix (FW) White's XI 5-2  
25/03/1899 Sat SSC F N ***K Ewell Weybridge 0-2 0-1 LJ DeWynter Sid (SV) Mercer Arthur (AM) Walters CK Attlee SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White A.Stennett SA Attlee app 3,500
25/03/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves    
15/04/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Mr AM Walters' XI 8-3  
09/09/1899 Sat Fr A Ewell Godalming 3-0 1-0 Barnes, AF White,= Poole TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer Rev EV Bond TA Straker SW Sulman A.Stennett Barry (TB) Porter PH Hayes-Palmer Alex (AF) White JG Poole Arthur (AC) Barnes  
16/09/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell West Croydon 4-0 1-0 AF White (3), Ste= nnett TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer AR Daniels TA Straker SW Sulman T.Munn Barry (TB) Porter PH Hayes-Palmer Alex (AF) White JG Poole Arthur (AC) Barnes maybe?  
23/09/1899 Sat Fr A Ewell Townley Park 2-3 0-1 AF White, Stennet= t TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer T.Munn TA Straker SW Sulman A.Stennett George (GC) Hampton PH Hayes-Palmer Alex (AF) White V.Brown Arthur (AC) Barnes 300
23/09/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Wingfield House 1-1 0-1 Jack (JL) Hampton= CE Martin Percy (PC) Embleton HG Steven MT Turner L.Wood M.Scott RP Palmer Jack (JL) Hampton D.Edwards George (GHN) Barrack W.Noakes  
30/09/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Furzedown Park 3-1 2-1 Barrack (2), Stev= en R.Embleton AP I'Anson CE Martin Bob (RT) I'Anson L.Wood Jack (JL) Hampton George (GC) Hampton W.Noakes P.Steven George (GHN) Barrack JR Potter  
07/10/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell East Molesey 2-5 1-3 GC Hampton, Jack = (JL) Hampton CE Martin Percy (PC) Embleton HG Steven J.Brice L.Wood S.Hawkins George (GC) Hampton Jack (JL) Hampton P.Steven Arthur (AC) Barnes RP Palmer  
07/10/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Clapham Rovers    
14/10/1899 Sat SJC 1 H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton United 1-3 0-2 o.g. CE Martin AR Daniels HG Steven N.Jaques L.Wood Percy (PC) Embleton George (GC) Hampton Jack (JL) Hampton P.Steven Arthur (AC) Barnes RP Palmer  
14/10/1899 Sat Fr A Ewell Gravesend 6-3 2-1 AF White (2), Sul= man, Bristowe, Hayes-Palmer Collins Sid (SV) Mercer Rev EV Bond Shelley SW Sulman MacMillan Barry (TB) Porter PH Hayes-Palmer Alex (AF) White Bristowe D.Edwards  
21/10/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell London Hospital 2-2 0-1 AF White, Daniels= TR Scott CH Hewitt Rev EV Bond Arthur (AC) Barnes Sid (SV) Mercer RA Low Barry (TB) Porter PH Hayes-Palmer Alex (AF) White AR Daniels R.Hewitt  
21/10/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Furzedown Park    
28/10/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Croydon Park Reserves    
28/10/1899 Sat Fr A Ewell Carthusians / Charterhouse 1-6 1-4 Hayes-Palmer TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer Rev EV Bond H.Gilbert Alex (AF) White RA Low CH Hewitt PH Hayes-Palmer Barry (TB) Porter JWS Malden (sub) GB Good (sub)  
04/11/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell East Sheen 2-3 0-2 Stennett, AF Whit= e TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer Rev EV Bond TA Straker Alex (AF) White RA Low PH Hayes-Palmer Barry (TB) Porter A.Stennett V.Brown AR Daniels  
04/11/1899 Sat Fr H Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves 2-4 Everett, Martin MT Turner CH Hewitt Percy (PC) Embleton H.Gilbert L.Wood Jack (JL) Hampton P.Steven N.Jaques BR Everett CE Martin Bob (RT) I'Anson  
11/11/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guildford 5-1 2-1 AF White (3), Har= ris, Porter TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer CH Hewitt TA Straker SW Sulman RA Low Barry (TB) Porter SS Harris Alex (AF) White V.Brown A.Stennett  
11/11/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Clapham Rovers    
18/11/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital 8-2 5-0 Brown (3), Stenne= tt, AF White (2), Daniels, Porter TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer CH Hewitt TA Straker SW Sulman RA Low Barry (TB) Porter V.Brown Alex (AF) White A.Stennett AR Daniels  
18/11/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves 1-2 GC Hampton CE Martin Arthur (AC) Barnes F.Jaques MT Turner L.Wood H.Gilbert RP Palmer W.Noakes BR Everett Jack (JL) Hampton George (GC) Hampton  
25/11/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell St Bart's Hospital 4-1 1-1 Brown. Porter, AF= White, Hampton TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer CH Hewitt TA Straker SW Sulman RA Low Barry (TB) Porter V.Brown Alex (AF) White A.Stennett George (GC) Hampton  
25/11/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Croydon Park Reserves    
02/12/1899 Sat SSC 2 H ***W Ewell East Sheen 3-1 2-1 Porter (2), Brown= TR Scott Sid (SV) Mercer Rev EV Bond TA Straker SW Sulman RA Low Barry (TB) Porter V.Brown Alex (AF) White A.Stennett AR Daniels 600
09/12/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell London Hospital 1-0 0-0 Brown CE Martin Sid (SV) Mercer CH Hewitt TA Straker SW Sulman RA Low Barry (TB) Porter V.Brown Alex (AF) White A.Stennett AR Daniels  
09/12/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Old Cranleighans Reserves 0-6  
23/12/1899 Sat Fr A Ewell Barnes    
26/12/1899 Tue Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Leatherhead 0-7  
30/12/1899 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Kingston on Thames 6-1 1-1 A.White (2, 1 pen= ), FW White (2), Palmer, Brown CE Martin Sid (SV) Mercer CH Hewitt RA Low SW Sulman TA Straker AR Daniels V.Brown Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White RP Palmer  
30/12/1899 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Kingston on Thames Reserves 1-0  
06/01/1900 Sat Fr A Ewell West Croydon 2-5 2-3 Perks (2) CE Martin CH Hewitt AR Daniels Wood SW Sulman TA Straker George (GC) Hampton A.Perks A.Stennett BR Everett RP Palmer  
06/01/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carshalton St Andrews    
13/01/1900 Sat Fr H Thirds Carshalton Park Reserves    
13/01/1900 Sat Fr A Ewell Weybridge 0-4 0-2 CE Martin Sid (SV) Mercer A.Perks A.Stennett C.Briggs TA Straker George (GC) Hampton PH Hayes-Palmer V.Brown RP Palmer sub  
13/01/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves 2-2 0-1  
20/01/1900 Sat SSC 3 H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill 0-7 0-2 CE Martin Sid (SV) Mercer AR Daniels RA Low SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter V.Brown Alex (AF) White A.Stennett RP Palmer  
20/01/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 2-2  
27/01/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
17/02/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Banstead    
17/02/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell St John's School    
24/02/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Croydon Park    
24/02/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Surbiton Park Reserves 1-4 0-2 Woods another - sub P.Drinkwater - sub Moore Lloyd Woods White  
03/03/1900 Sat SCS 1 H ***W Ewell West Croydon 2-3 1-2 Everett (2) DW Edwards Rev EV Bond Alex (AF) White A.Stennett A.Briggs TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter V.Brown PH Hayes-Palmer BR Everett George (GC) Hampton  
03/03/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead    
10/03/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carshalton Park    
17/03/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton St Andrews    
24/03/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Ashtead    
07/04/1900 Sat Fr ? Ewell Epsom IOGT 4-2 ABAN 2-0  
15/09/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Worcester Park 3-1 2-1 P.Smith (2), AR D= aniels C.Dearman AD Radmore Bob (RT) I'Anson L.Wood S.Hawkins Standing T.Scott P.Smith Alfred (AJ) Revell AR Daniels WH I'Anson  
15/09/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Godalming 2-1 0-0 Porter (2) AB Crake Rev EV Bond Sid (SV) Mercer H.Perkins AR Daniels C.Briggs Barry (TB) Porter T.Noakes R.Peters J.Wood A.Stennett  
22/09/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Townley Park 4-1 1-0 Porter, Daniels, = Stennett, Smith AB Crake Tom (TJ) Mercer Sid (SV) Mercer Rev EV Bond Arthur (AC) Barnes AR Daniels Barry (TB) Porter T.Noakes Smith George (GHN) Barrack A.Stennett  
22/09/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 0-10  
29/09/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton United 0-9  
29/09/1900 Sat Fr A Ewell Old Cranleighans    
06/10/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Eversleigh 5-2 2-1 AF White (2), Eve= rett (3) MT Turner Rev EV Bond Sid (SV) Mercer TA Straker CC Costin C.Briggs Barry (TB) Porter BR Everett Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell A.Stennett  
06/10/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Belmont 0-1 0-1 Smith  
13/10/1900 Sat SJC 1 H Res-Ewell Sutton United lost  
13/10/1900 Sat Fr H Ewell St Bart's Hospital    
20/10/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Banstead    
20/10/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell London Hospital 2-1 2-1 Everett, T.Mercer= AB Crake Rev EV Bond Sid (SV) Mercer TA Straker Tom (TJ) Mercer C.Briggs Barry (TB) Porter BR Everett Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell B.Daniels  
27/10/1900 Sat SSC 1 A Ewell Sanatorium, Virginia Water 0-2  
03/11/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
10/11/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell West Croydon 4-0 1-0 Everett (3), AF W= hite AB Crake Tom (TJ) Mercer Sid (SV) Mercer CC Costin SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Felix (FW) White Alex (AF) White BR Everett MB Brockwell  
10/11/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ashtead 0-1 0-0 W.Noakes AD Radmore Arthur (AC) Barnes L.Wood D.Ker J.Matten D.Marten Bob (RT) I'Anson George (GHN) Barrack M.Scott R.Cooper  
17/11/1900 Sat Fr A Ewell Banstead 1-2 1-1 AB Crake Sid (SV) Mercer CC Costin Barry (TB) Porter  
17/11/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carshalton Park 3-3 1-1 only ten played  
24/11/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Croydon Park 2-0 Porter + one more= CC Costin Barry (TB) Porter BR Everett  
01/12/1900 Sat SSC 2 A Ewell Guildford 1-4 0-1 Everett AB Crake Rev EV Bond Tom (TJ) Mercer CC Costin SW Sulman Felix (FW) White Barry (TB) Porter MB Brockwell Alex (AF) White BR Everett George (GC) Hampton  
01/12/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves    
08/12/1900 Sat Fr A Ewell Charterhouse    
08/12/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves 1-2 1-0  
15/12/1900 Sat SCS 1 A Ewell Guildford 1-2 1-2 G.Hampton AB Crake Rev EV Bond Sid (SV) Mercer CC Costin Tom (TJ) Mercer SW Sulman Barry (TB) Porter George (GC) Hampton BR Everett Alex (AF) White Felix (FW) White  
15/12/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Kingston on Thames    
22/12/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Eversleigh    
22/12/1900 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Sutton United    
26/12/1900 Wed Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Furzedown Park    
29/12/1900 Sat Fr A Ewell Townley Park    
29/12/1900 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Banstead    
05/01/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Belmont 0-3 0-0  
12/01/1901 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Worcester Park    
19/01/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Old Londonians 2-1 0-0 Radmore, Everett<= /td> AB Crake Rev EV Bond Sid (SV) Mercer H.Jacomb Tom (TJ) Mercer TA Straker Felix (FW) White SW Sulman BR Everett DA Radmore Barry (TB) Porter  
19/01/1901 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
09/02/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell London Hospital 2-4 2-2 AF White, plus a = rush Rev EV Bond Alex (AF) White Barry (TB) Porter  
09/02/1901 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton Park    
16/02/1901 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Old Cranleighans Reserves    
23/02/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Croydon Park    
02/03/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Old Cranleighans    
02/03/1901 Sat Fr Res-Ewell Eversleigh    
16/03/1901 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Furzedown Park    
16/03/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Clapham Rovers 3-1  
23/03/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Ashtead    
23/03/1901 Sat Fr A Ewell Godalming    
14/09/1901 Sat Fr A Ewell Guildford 0-2 0-1 CE Martin Tom (TJ) Mercer F.Taylor TA Straker SW Sulman CF Southwell FW Bowring E.Rose Alex (AF) White T.Peters Alfred (AJ) Revell  
21/09/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Townley Park 2-4 Radmore plus one = other Alex (AF) White SW Sulman Barry (TB) Porter AG Radmore  
21/09/1901 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Worcester Park    
28/09/1901 Sat MSL A Ewell Old Cranleighans 1-1 0-1 Sulman AB Crake CF Southwell Tom (TJ) Mercer WE Tucker SW Sulman TA Straker sub Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White McMurtree MB Brockwell  
28/09/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton United Reserves 2-0 2-0 Rice, Hobbs CE Martin AR Daniels D.Ker AR Radmore L.Wood R.I'Anson AC Smith BL Rice B.Jupe AW Hobbs G.Thomas  
05/10/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Cobham 5-2 4-0 Barrack (3), Thom= as, Smith CE Martin AR Daniels CH Hewitt Gastrell L.Wood R.I'Anson AC Smith BL Rice Rose George (GHN) Barrack G.Thomas  
05/10/1901 Sat Fr A Ewell Ealing 1-11 1-3  
12/10/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell St Bart's Hospital 4-1 2-1 AF White (3), McM= urtree AB Crake Tom (TJ) Mercer Rev EV Bond CF Southwell SW Sulman TA Straker DA Radmore MB Brockwell Alex (AF) White McMurtree F.Hobbs  
12/10/1901 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Barnes Reserves 1-1 0-0 Rose CE Martin AR Daniels CH Hewitt Arthur (AC) Barnes L.Wood Gastrell only ten played Rose George (GHN) Barrack Noakes Hewitt  
19/10/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell London Hospital 5-1 3-0 AF White (2), McM= urtree, Sulman, Brockwell AB Crake Tom (TJ) Mercer Rev EV Bond CF Southwell SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell McMurtree AW Hobbs  
19/10/1901 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton Park 2-0 0-0 Rose, Taylor CE Martin D.Ker CH Hewitt Taylor L.Wood Arthur (AC) Barnes Taylor BL Rice AR Daniels G.Thomas Rose  
26/10/1901 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill 2-2 1-2 AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell  
02/11/1901 Sat MSL A Ewell East Sheen    
02/11/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Banstead 2-0 1-0 Wood, McMurtree AB Crake Taylor AR Daniels CE Martin L.Wood Arthur (AC) Barnes BL Rice George (GHN) Barrack McMurtree Rose AW Hobbs  
09/11/1901 Sat SJC 2 A Res-Ewell Carshalton Park 2-0 1-0 McMurtree (2) CE Martin AR Daniels CH Hewitt D.Ker L.Wood Arthur (AC) Barnes BL Rice George (GHN) Barrack McMurtree George (GC) Hampton AW Hobbs  
09/11/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Croydon Park 4-2  
16/11/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Furzedown Park    
23/11/1901 Sat SJC 3 A Res-Ewell Sutton United 2-2 1-1 Wood, Hobbs CE Martin AR Daniels CH Hewitt D.Ker L.Wood Arthur (AC) Barnes George (GHN) Barrack CH Stock McMurtree Alfred (AJ) Revell AW Hobbs  
23/11/1901 Sat SCS 1 H ***W Ewell Townley Park 2-1 1-0 Porter, AF White<= /td> AB Crake Tom (TJ) Mercer Rev EV Bond CF Southwell SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell EE Taylor another  
30/11/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Kenley Reserves 2-0 0-0 McMurtree, AJ Rev= ell CE Martin AR Daniels CH Hewitt D.Ker L.Wood Arthur (AC) Barnes George (GHN) Barrack CH Stock McMurtree Alfred (AJ) Revell AW Hobbs  
30/11/1901 Sat SSC 2 A Ewell Camberley & Yorktown 5-2 3-0 AF White (3), Sul= man, Brockwell AB Crake Tom (TJ) Mercer Rev EV Bond CF Southwell SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell another another  
07/12/1901 Sat SCS SF A Ewell Reigate Priory 1-5 1-2 AB Crake Tom (TJ) Mercer CF Southwell TA Straker SW Sulman A.Stennett Barry (TB) Porter MB Brockwell Alex (AF) White McWestray Alexander  
07/12/1901 Sat SJC 3 rep H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton United 3-4 2-2 2-0  
14/12/1901 Sat Fr H Res-Ewell Banstead    
14/12/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Thirds Eversleigh III 3-1 1-1 Martin, Mercer, R= ice AB Crake Taylor G.Reeve A.Southwell Tom (TJ) Mercer L.Wood W.Noakes J.Peters CE Martin BL Rice L.Thomas  
21/12/1901 Sat SJC 3 2rep H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton United 0-5 0-3 D.Ker Barry (TB) Porter  
21/12/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Ealing    
21/12/1901 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Clapham Rovers    
26/12/1901 Thur Fr H Thirds Norwood Rovers 6-3 AJ Revell (3), F.= Taylor (2), W.Noakes G.Jones AR Daniels G.Reeve I'Anson HEJ Southwell C.Charman F.Taylor W.Noakes C.Martin P.Palmer Alfred (AJ) Revell  
28/12/1901 Sat Fr A Ewell Townley Park    
28/12/1901 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Leatherhead 0-3 0-1 K.Smith AR Daniels CH Hewitt N.Smith H.Jacomb Barnes Taylor B.Levy Barry (TB) Porter Alfred (AJ) Revell S.Smith  
28/12/1901 Sat Fr H Thirds Furzedown Park 4-0 W.Pederick (3), N= oakes W.Noakes W.Pederick  
04/01/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Eversleigh 1-0 1-0  
04/01/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves 2-1 1-1 Levy, Noakes Gastrell F.Taylor CH Hewitt A.Jay L.Wood BL Rice Noakes B.Levy AR Daniels George (GHN) Barrack Palmer  
11/01/1902 Sat SSC 3 H ***W Ewell West Croydon 2-3 0-3 Porter (2) AB Crake F.Taylor Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman TA Straker FW Bowring Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White BR Everett A.Stennett  
11/01/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton Park 1-2 1-0 winger Alfred (AJ) Revell  
18/01/1902 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell East Sheen 0-4 0-3 SW Sulman Barry (TB) Porter Arthur (AC) Barnes AW Hobbs  
18/01/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
25/01/1902 Sat SSC 3 rep H ***W Ewell West Croydon 1-2 1-1 Everett AR Daniels Sid (SV) Mercer Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman TA Straker Barry (TB) Porter BR Everett Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes D.Kerr  
25/01/1902 Sat Fr H Res-Ewell Ashtead 0-7  
01/02/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital 0-2 0-0  
08/02/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Eversleigh    
15/02/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Cobham Reserves    
01/03/1902 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Old Cranleighans 3-1  
01/03/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 1-9  
08/03/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Worcester Park    
08/03/1902 Sat MSL A Ewell Surbiton Hill 0-0 0-0 AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter CH Hewitt sub SW Sulman TA Straker Radmore MB Brockwell SR Jones AR Daniels Arthur (AC) Barnes  
15/03/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Croydon Park 3-2 1-2 Brockwell (2), Po= rter AB Crake Sid (SV) Mercer AR Daniels Southwell (junior) SW Sulman TA Straker sub MB Brockwell Barry (TB) Porter sub Edwards  
15/03/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital    
22/03/1902 Sat Fr A Ewell Cheshunt    
29/03/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves    
12/04/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Crouch End Vampires 2-0  
26/04/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell East Sheen    
13/09/1902 Sat Fr A Ewell Guildford 1-2 0-2 AF White GN Harris Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer AJ Owen SW Sulman BR Everett FW Bowring P.Jackson Alex (AF) White SR Jones George (GC) Hampton  
13/09/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Worcester Park    
20/09/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Crouch End Vampires Reserves 5-1 1-0 AF White (5) AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter MB Brockwell AJ Owen SW Sulman BR Everett FW Bowring AR Daniels Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes George (GC) Hampton  
27/09/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Athenian 2-1 0-1 Smith, Daniels CE Martin AR Daniels F.Taylor W.McDonald L.Wood A.Jay William (WD) Bradley P.Smith George (GHN) Barrack BL Rice AW Hobbs  
27/09/1902 Sat Fr A Ewell Croydon Park 5-5 2-2 AF White (3), Bow= ring, Jones AB Crake D.Kerr MB Brockwell HEJ Southwell AJ Owen sub FW Bowring SR Jones Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes George (GC) Hampton  
04/10/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Barnes Reserves 7-0 4-0 Barrack (4), Dani= els, Hobbs, Taylor CE Martin AR Daniels F.Taylor W.McDonald W.Witcombe C.Odell P.Smith William (WD) Bradley George (GHN) Barrack BL Rice AW Hobbs  
04/10/1902 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Barnes 6-0 1-0 Bowring (2), Broc= kwell (2), Jones, Barnes AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell AJ Owen BR Everett FW Bowring SR Jones Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes MB Brockwell  
11/10/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell St Bart's Hospital 11-3 6-2 AF White (3), Jon= es (5), Bowring, Barnes, Brockwell CE Martin Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell AJ Owen BR Everett FW Bowring SR Jones Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes MB Brockwell  
18/10/1902 Sat Fr A Ewell Guards Depot 3-1 0-1 Jones (2), AF Whi= te T.Atkins AR Daniels Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett AJ Owen SR Jones Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes MB Brockwell  
18/10/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Croydon Park Reserves 0-1 0-0 CE Martin D.Kerr F.Taylor W.McDonald W.Witcombe G.Thomas P.Smith FS Griggs George (GHN) Barrack BL Rice AW Hobbs  
25/10/1902 Sat Fr A Ewell Eversleigh 1-2 0-2 AF White Arthur (AC) Barnes Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett FW Bowring AJ Owen Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell CB Nixon  
25/10/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton Park 1-1 1-1 TT Redmore F.Taylor AB Thurley W.McDonald W.Witcombe L.Wood FS Griigs William (WD) Bradley George (GHN) Barrack AW Hobbs CE Martin  
01/11/1902 Sat MSL A Ewell Old Cranleighans 1-2 1-2 Jones AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer AJ Owen SW Sulman BR Everett FW Bowring SR Jones Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes MB Brockwell  
01/11/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Old Cranleighans Reserves 3-2 0-1 Martin, Griggs, B= radley CB Nixon AR Daniels CH Hewitt W.McDonald L.Wood HEJ Southwell FS Griigs William (WD) Bradley George (GHN) Barrack F.Taylor PS Martin  
08/11/1902 Sat SJC 2 A Res-Ewell Beddington Corner 1-5 0-2 Hobbs CB Nixon AR Daniels CH Hewitt W.McDonald L.Wood HEJ Southwell FS Griigs William (WD) Bradley C.Jones AW Hobbs PS Martin  
08/11/1902 Sat Fr A Ewell Surbiton Hill    
15/11/1902 Sat SSC 2 H ***W Ewell Barnes 5-0 5-0 Griggs, Sulman, B= rockwell, AF White (2) AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett FS Griigs MB Brockwell Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes AR Daniels  
15/11/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Hampstead    
22/11/1902 Sat MSL A Ewell Clapham Rovers 4-0 4-0 Jones (2), AF Whi= te, Griggs AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett FS Griigs SR Jones Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell Arthur (AC) Barnes  
22/11/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Clapham Rovers Reserves 1-1 0-1 Hobbs CE Martin AR Daniels C.Nixon W.McDonald L.Wood AJ Owen George (GHN) Barrack William (WD) Bradley AW Hobbs G.Thomas PS Martin  
29/11/1902 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Weybridge 8-2 5-1 AF White (4), Bro= ckwell (2), Sulman, Jones AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett FW Bowring SR Jones Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell Arthur (AC) Barnes 200
29/11/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 1-4 Bradley Harding - sub William (WD) Bradley  
06/12/1902 Sat SSC 3 A Ewell Woking 2-3 0-2 AF White, Bowring= AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett FW Bowring SR Jones Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell Arthur (AC) Barnes  
06/12/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Eversleigh 1-1 AR Daniels  
13/12/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Furzedown Park 2-1 0-0 Martin, Jones CB Nixon W.McDonald AR Daniels HEJ Southwell L.Wood George (GHN) Barrack FS Griggs William (WD) Bradley SR Jones PS Martin AW Hobbs  
20/12/1902 Sat MSL A Ewell East Sheen 0-1  
20/12/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves 2-1 1-1 Barrack (2) CE Martin Sid (SV) Mercer Mills M.Scott HE Sparke C.Nixon C.Bage William (WD) Bradley AR Daniels George (GHN) Barrack G.Thomas  
27/12/1902 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Surbiton Hill    
27/12/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Surbiton Hill Reserves    
03/01/1903 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell East Sheen 1-1 SW Sulman Arthur (AC) Barnes  
03/01/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
10/01/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital    
10/01/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves    
24/01/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Old Citizens    
31/01/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carshalton Park 2-2 1-1 Barrack, Daniels<= /td> Edwards CH Hewitt HW Garland W.McDonald L.Wood A.N.Other George (GHN) Barrack ED Carpenter AR Daniels PS Martin AW Hobbs  
31/01/1903 Sat MSL A Ewell Weybridge 1-3 0-1 AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett S.Jones Alex (AF) White T.Brockwell E.Barnes sub  
07/02/1903 Sat Fr A Ewell Guy's Hospital    
07/02/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves 5-1 2-0 Barrack (2), CE M= artin, PS Martin, F.Taylor CB Nixon AR Daniels A.Barrack HEJ Southwell H.Sparke W.McDonald CE Martin F.Taylor George (GHN) Barrack PS Martin Taylor  
14/02/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Clapham Rovers Reserves    
14/02/1903 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Clapham Rovers    
21/02/1903 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Old Cranleighans 1-3 1-3 Brockwell AB Crake AR Daniels MB Brockwell Alex (AF) White  
21/02/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Old Cranleighans Reserves    
28/02/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Athenian    
28/02/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guildford    
07/03/1903 Sat MSL A Ewell Barnes 6-2  
07/03/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Barnes Reserves    
14/03/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Leatherhead 1-1 0-1 Daniels (pen) CB Nixon Taylor AR Daniels HEJ Southwell L.Wood W.McDonald Bob (RW) Mason Jimmy Gow MB Brockwell Martin AW Hobbs  
21/03/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guards Depot    
21/03/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Worcester Park    
28/03/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Eversleigh    
28/03/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Furzedown Park    
19/09/1903 Sat Fr A Ewell Guildford 1-1 1-0 AF White AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell AJ Owen BR Everett FW Bowring MB Brockwell Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes W.McDonald  
19/09/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 0-9 0-3 CA Deighton OT Nettleton AD Childs -sub Gow L.Wood HE Sparks Henning William (WD) Bradley George (GHN) Barrack CE Martin Radford  
26/09/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves    
03/10/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Parthians 1-2 0-0 Porter AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter AR Daniels HEJ Southwell BR Everett W.McDonald FW Bowring PS Martin MB Brockwell George (GHN) Barrack Arthur (AC) Barnes  
03/10/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Furzedown Park    
10/10/1903 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell East Sheen 2-7 1-2 AF White, Price AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell BR Everett W.McDonald AR Daniels MB Brockwell JD Price Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes  
10/10/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves 2-8 1-3  
17/10/1903 Sat MSL A Ewell Old Cranleighans 3-5 3-3  
17/10/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Old Cranleighans Reserves 2-2 2-0 Martin, Noakes CA Deighton OT Nettleton HE Sparks W.McDonald F.Taylor RA Radford D.Whelpdale W.Noakes William (WD) Bradley PS Martin Bob (RW) Mason  
24/10/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell West Ewell    
31/10/1903 Sat MSL A ***W Ewell Clapham Rovers 4-2 AF White, Price p= lus two others Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer Roe JD Price Alex (AF) White  
07/11/1903 Sat SJC 2 H ***W Res-Ewell South Park (Reigate) 0-0 0-0 CA Deighton HE Sparks W.McDonald OT Nettleton L.Wood DA Radford William (WD) Bradley W.Noakes AV Levy George (GHN) Barrack AW Hobbs  
07/11/1903 Sat Fr A Ewell Kingsclere    
14/11/1903 Sat SSC 2 H ***W Ewell Woking 5-2 2-1 AF White (2), Pri= ce (2), Bowring AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Tom (TJ) Mercer HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett FW Bowring AR Daniels JD Price Alex (AF) White MB Brockwell  
14/11/1903 Sat SJC 2 rep A Res-Ewell South Park (Reigate) 0-5 0-1 CA Deighton Percy (PC) Embleton HE Sparks OT Nettleton L.Wood W.McDonald ----only 10 played------ W.Noakes William (WD) Bradley George (GHN) Barrack AW Hobbs  
28/11/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Banstead Res or Barnes Res    
28/11/1903 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Barnes 6-3  
12/12/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Eversleigh    
12/12/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Emmanuel Church    
19/12/1903 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Weybridge 3-2  
19/12/1903 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Eversleigh Reserves    
26/12/1903 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Wallington    
02/01/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Emeriti    
09/01/1904 Sat MSL A Ewell Weybridge 2-5 0-2 o.g. plus one oth= er George (GC) Hampton Barry (TB) Porter --------plus 1 more------ HEJ Southwell SW Sulman W.Macdonald H.Levey JD Price Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes --------plus 1 more------  
09/01/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carshalton Park    
16/01/1904 Sat SSC 3 A Ewell Croydon 0-4 0-1 AB Crake Barry (TB) Porter Richards HEJ Southwell SW Sulman BR Everett FW Bowring MB Brockwell Alex (AF) White JD Price Arthur (AC) Barnes 1,500
16/01/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Old Cranleighans    
23/01/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Worcester Park    
30/01/1904 Sat MSL A Ewell Barnes lost  
30/01/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Barnes    
06/02/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital    
06/02/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves    
13/02/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Clapham Rovers    
20/02/1904 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Clapham Rovers lost  
05/03/1904 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Old Cranleighans 1-8  
12/03/1904 Sat MSL A Ewell East Sheen    
12/03/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell East Sheen Reserves    
19/03/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guards Depot    
24/09/1904 Sat Fr A Ewell Kingston on Thames 1-2 1-1 Hartley DW Edwards LJ Rock Alex (AF) White BR Everett CE Williams HEJ Southwell FW Bowring Bob (RW) Mason CR Hartley CHP Lewis A.Rose  
01/10/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Carshalton FC 3-1 3-1 AF White (2), Lew= is DW Edwards Barry (TB) Porter LJ Rock HEJ Southwell CE Williams Charlie Revell Bob (RW) Mason CHP Lewis JD Price Alex (AF) White Alfred (AJ) Revell  
01/10/1904 Sat Fr A ***2 Res-Ewell Epsom United    
08/10/1904 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Dorking 2-5 2-3 AF White, Lewis DW Edwards Barry (TB) Porter LJ Rock HEJ Southwell JD Price CE Williams Bob (RW) Mason CHP Lewis FW Bowring Alex (AF) White Arthur (AC) Barnes  
08/10/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Carshalton FC 0-7  
15/10/1904 Sat MSL A Ewell Leatherhead 2-3 2-1 AF White, Lewis DW Edwards Barry (TB) Porter LJ Rock CE Williams JD Price W.Macdonald CE Martin CHP Lewis FW Bowring Alex (AF) White C.Hope  
15/10/1904 Sat SJC 1 H ***W Res-Ewell Epsom 0-3 0-2 F.Jones W.Pederick A.Taylor Ernest (EW) Hicks Charlie Revell D.Freeman Bob (RW) Mason G.Stone Alfred (AJ) Revell A.Rose J.Nevill  
22/10/1904 Sat SSC 2 H ***W Ewell Croydon Wanderers 2-3 Taylor (2) CA Deighton Barry (TB) Porter LJ Rock CE Williams Owen HEJ Southwell FW Bowring CHP Lewis JD Price Alex (AF) White Taylor  
22/10/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Athenians 0-6 0-1  
29/10/1904 Sat MSL A Ewell Redhill 1-5 0-4 C.Lewis Taylor Barry (TB) Porter LJ Rock CE Williams JD Price HEJ Southwell ----only 10 played------ CHP Lewis FW Bowring Alex (AF) White Bulcock  
29/10/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Sutton Pyro    
05/11/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Ewell Guy's Hospital    
05/11/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Guy's Hospital Reserves 1-3  
12/11/1904 Sat Fr A ***2 Res-Ewell Epsom 1-1 RW Mason Bob (RW) Mason  
19/11/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Epsom United    
19/11/1904 Sat Fr A Ewell Parthians    
26/11/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Ashtead    
10/12/1904 Sat MSL A Ewell Dorking 0-8 0-3 CA Deighton Alex (AF) White ----only 9 played------ CE Williams HEJ Southwell LJ Rock ----only 9 played------ Ernest (EW) Hicks PS Martin CPG Lewis Alfred (AJ) Revell  
10/12/1904 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Athenian 0-1  
17/12/1904 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Guards Depot 1-5 CA Deighton Alex (AF) White LJ Rock FW Bowring CHP Lewis  
26/12/1904 Mon Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Epsom    
31/12/1904 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Wallington Reserves    
07/01/1905 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Malden Trinity 2-5 0-3  
07/01/1905 Sat Fr A Ewell Croydon 0-0 0-0 M.Dwyer - sub Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White CE Williams HEJ Southwell Alfred (AJ) Revell G.Bellamy - sub K.Kent - sub FR Gill Arthur (AC) Barnes A.Taylor  
14/01/1905 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead 1-7  
14/01/1905 Sat MSL H ***W Ewell Wallington 1-1 CA Deighton Barry (TB) Porter Alex (AF) White Alfred (AJ) Revell  
21/01/1905 Sat Fr H ***W Res-Ewell Carshalton    
21/01/1905 Sat MSL A Ewell Croydon 0-11 0-4 W.Taylor Barry (TB) Porter ----only 7 played------ A Taylor ----only 7 played------ HEJ Southwell Barron ----only 7 played------ CE Williams ----only 7 played------ Alfred (AJ) Revell  
28/01/1905 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Leatherhead Reserves    
04/02/1905 Sat Fr A Ewell Eversleigh    
11/02/1905 Sat Fr A Res-Ewell Sutton Pyro    
25/02/1905 Sat Fr H Res-Ewell Dorking St Pauls    
11/03/1905 Sat Fr H Res-Ewell Ashtead