MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/516C3EF3/Hpre1918-EpsomResults.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html; charset="windows-1252"
EPSOM F.C. and other incarnations - Fixtures and Results 1884 - 1913                              
Date Day Comp Venue Team Opponents F/T 90 min H/T Scorers 1 GK 2 RB 3 LB 4 RH 5 CH 6 LH 7 OR 8 IR 9 CF 10 IL 11 OL SUB     Att
11/10/1884 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom club / trial match?    
22/11/1884 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Chamois 5-0 2-0 J.Woolcombe (3),= Price, Webber JT Woolcombe CPC Jones Lionel (LK) Pagden R.Chadband H.Collier HT Brooks F.Webber G.Alder EH Sweet W.Lasham WTR Price  
29/11/1884 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom St Bartholomew's Hospital Reserves    
13/12/1884 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Dorking  draw  
20/12/1884 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Dorking  1-0  
27/12/1884 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Lyndhurst 3-3 1-1 Webber, L.Pagden= (2) AW Pagden CPC Jones HE Jones RB Brooks R.Chadband Hugh (HM) Walters E.Northey G.Alder Lionel (LK) Pagden F.Webber HT Brooks  
03/01/1885 Sat Fr A Epsom Chamois    
10/01/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom East Sheen 1-4 1-2 Webber William (WH) Bagshaw CPC Jones AW Pagden HE Jones Lionel (LK) Pagden R.Chadband ---only 9 played --- ---only 9 played --- G.Alder F.Webber HT Brooks  
17/01/1885 Sat Fr A Epsom St Bartholomew's Hospital Reserves 2-5 1-2 R.Chadband CPC Jones WF Downing HE Jones RB Brooks Hugh (HM) Walters W.Thompson G.Wooldridge Lionel (LK) Pagden WTR Price E.Northey  
24/01/1885 Sat Fr A ***D Epsom Dorking 0-4 0-1 R.Chadband CPC Jones AW Pagden HE Jones RB Brooks Lionel (LK) Pagden WTR Price G.Alder EH Sweet F.Webber HT Brooks  
31/01/1885 Sat Fr A Epsom Lyndhurst 2-5 2-1 Webber, H.Brooks= sub CPC Jones R.Chadband HE Jones RB Brooks Lionel (LK) Pagden G.Alder WTR Price EH Sweet F.Webber HT Brooks  
07/02/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Weybridge 1-0 1-0 J.Woolcombe (2)<= /td> G.Alder CPC Jones AW Pagden HE Jones Lionel (LK) Pagden JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe G.Wooldridge EH Sweet F.Webber HT Brooks  
21/02/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom St John's School, Leatherhead 0-1 0-0 G.Alder CPC Jones AW Pagden HE Jones RB Brooks Lionel (LK) Pagden WTR Price R.Chadband A.Galbraith F.Webber HT Brooks  
28/02/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom East Sheen 2-1 1-1 J.Woolcombe (2)<= /td> G.Alder CPC Jones R.Chadband HE Jones RB Brooks Lionel (LK) Pagden JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe G.Wooldridge EH Sweet HT Brooks  
14/03/1885 Sat Fr A Epsom St John's School, Leatherhead 0-4 0-2 E.Price Chamberlain - sub R.Chadband AK Pagden RB Brooks JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe H.Beck JH Galbraith F.Webber HT Brooks  
28/03/1885 Sat Fr A Epsom Weybridge 2-1 1-0 sub, A.Pagden William (WH) Bagshaw Percy (PM) Walters Arthur (AM) Walters HE Jones RB Brooks JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe WTR Price sub Lionel (LK) Pagden PW Pagden  
17/10/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom East Sheen 5-0 2-0 EH Walters (3), = H.Brooks, JT Woolcombe G.Alder Percy (PM) Walters CL Budd CPC Jones RB Brooks JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe F.Sturt EH Walters Lionel (LK) Pagden HT Brooks  
24/10/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom St Bartholomew's Hospital Reserves    
31/10/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Chamois    
07/11/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Dorking 3-8 1-4 Webber (3) R.Chadband CPC Jones SK Pagden EJ Hart E.Northey JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe F.Barry EH Sweet F.Webber G.Wooldridge  
14/11/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom St John's School, Leatherhead 1-2 1-1 Barry R.Chadband CPC Jones EJ Hart HE Jones RB Brooks Lionel (LK) Pagden JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe F.Barry F.Webber HT Brooks  
21/11/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Lancing Old Boys 2-7 1-4 Sweet, J.Woolcom= be R.Chadband FE Sturt CL Budd HE Jones Lionel (LK) Pagden JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe ---only 10 played --- F.Barry EH Sweet HT Brooks  
28/11/1885 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Weybridge 2-2 1-2 W.Woolcombe, J.W= oolcombe J.Drake - sub CPC Jones WT Wooldridge HE Jones EJ Hart Lionel (LK) Pagden JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe G.Allen EH Sweet C.Tidy - sub  
30/11/1885 Mon Surrey Cup 1 A Epsom Kings Own Regiment (Aldershot) 0-6 0-1 R.Chadband Percy (PM) Walters AK Pagden EJ Hart E.Northey EH Sweet WL Woolcombe F.Barry GF Sladen AW Pagden PW Pagden  
05/12/1885 Sat Fr A Epsom Forest School 0-2 0-1 Gilderdale - sub CPC Jones AK Pagden HE Jones EJ Hart RB Brooks JT Woolcombe WL Woolcombe PW Pagden F.Webber HT Brooks  
19/12/1885 Sat Fr A Epsom St Bartholomew's Hospital Reserves 3-1 1-0 J.Woolcombe (2),= B.Sladen William (WH) Bagshaw Lionel (LK) Pagden RB Brooks GS Sladen sub ----only 9 played------ JT Woolcombe ----only 9 played------ BH Sladen E.Murray CR Pagden  
02/01/1886 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom East Sheen 0-0 0-0 R.Chadband William (WH) Bagshaw Lionel (LK) Pagden EJ Hart JF Barnes RB Brooks CR Pagden G.Wooldridge E.Northey E.Murray G.Brooks  
09/01/1886 Sat Fr A ***D Epsom East Sheen Boat Club    
16/01/1886 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Lyndhurst 0-5 0-3 R.Chadband G.Wooldridge William (WH) Bagshaw Lionel (LK) Pagden EJ Hart ----only 9 played------ WL Woolcombe E.Northey ----only 9 played------ G.Brooks CR Pagden  
30/01/1886 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Old Foresters    
06/02/1886 Sat Fr A Epsom Weybridge    
13/02/1886 Sat Fr A Epsom St John's School, Leatherhead    
20/02/1886 Sat Fr A Epsom Lancing Old Boys 0-2 0-1 R.Chadband Percy (PM) Walters Lionel (LK) Pagden R.Brooks E.Northey JT Woolcombe JS Worthington PW Pagden AW Pagden EH Sweet Collinson  
27/02/1886 Sat Fr A Epsom Lyndhurst    
06/03/1886 Sat Fr A Epsom East Sheen    
01/10/1892 Sat Fr A Epsom Wallington 3-3 2-1 Burnand plus two= others G.Palmer H.Barton Charles Coltart JD McCutchan Tom (TE) Ware EF Course H.Sparks Hugh Coltart Edgar (EE) Jeffery A.Daniells H.Burnand - sub  
08/10/1892 Sat Fr A ***W Epsom Ewell 1-1 0-0 Edgar Jeffery G.Palmer H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware JD McCutchan Willis EF Course H.Sparks Hugh Coltart Edgar (EE) Jeffery T.Jeffery HJ Newham  
15/10/1892 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Chamois 0-3 0-3 JD McCutchan Tom (TE) Ware HJ Newham  
22/10/1892 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Banstead 8-0 Jeffery, Newham,= Coltart, Edwards, Ware plus three others Evan Jeffery H.Barton Charles Coltart JD McCutchan ---only 10 played --- AE Jay DW Edwards Tom (TE) Ware H.Parsons Edgar (EE) Jeffery HJ Newham  
05/11/1892 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Wallington 2-1 1-1 Edgar Jeffery, a= rush Harrowell H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware JD McCutchan Charles Coltart T.Jeffery HJ Newham DW Edwards H.Parsons Edgar (EE) Jeffery Hugh Coltart  
12/11/1892 Sat Fr A Epsom Dorking Wanderers 0-1 0-0 Evan Jeffery H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware JD McCutchan Charles Coltart E.Skilton Golway H.Sparks H.Parsons DW  Edward= s HJ Newham  
26/11/1892 Sat HC 1 H ***5 Epsom Carshalton 1-4 0-3 Edwards Evan Jeffery H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware JD McCutchan E.Skilton Charles Coltart J.Jeffery DW Edwards HJ Newham Edgar (EE) Jeffery AE Smith  
03/12/1892 Sat Fr A Epsom Whigift Middle School    
10/12/1892 Sat Fr A Epsom Banstead 0-0 0-0 Evan Jeffery H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware JA John (JA) Bucknill Charles Coltart HJ Newham AE Smith RA Low Tom Hersey HJ Parsons AE Jay  
17/12/1892 Sat Fr A Epsom Leatherhead 0-3 0-2 Evan Jeffery JD McCutchan Tom (TE) Ware JA John (JA) Bucknill Charles Coltart HJ Newham AE Smith Daniels Hugh Coltart DW Edwards Edgar (EE) Jeffery  
21/12/1892 Wed Fr H ***5 Epsom Mr AES Smith's XI 4-1  
21/01/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Mr AES Smith's XI 0-12 Sid Williams H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware JD McCutchan Charles Coltart B.Golway W.Parsons Hugh Coltart W.Edwards Edgar (EE) Jeffery ---only 10 played ---  
28/01/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Whitgift Middle School    
04/02/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Ewell 3-5 1-3 Smith (2) , and = a rush L.Harrowell H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware JD McCutchan Charles Coltart Coltart AES Smith Pelham Hykesmith Edgar (EE) Jeffery H.Iles Segrave  
11/02/1893 Sat Fr A Epsom Chamois    
18/02/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Chamois 2-4 0-1  
25/02/1893 Sat Fr A Epsom Mitcham    
11/03/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Sutton St Barnabas 1-2 AE Collar H.Barton Charles Coltart EF Course GA Gallway Evan Jeffery Sid Williams Tom (TE) Ware W.Edwards one name missing ---only 10 played ---  
18/03/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Banstead 4-0 3-0 DW Edwards H.Barton Herbert (HJ) Martin JD McCutchan Charles Coltart Evan Jeffery Edgar (EE) Jeffery Pelham Hykesmith F.Hay Hugh Coltart Tom (TE) Ware  
30/09/1893 Sat Fr A Epsom Dorking Town 3-2 2-1 AES Smith RA Low  
07/10/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom St Georges Hospital    
14/10/1893 Sat Fr A Epsom Banstead    
04/11/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Leatherhead 3-0 3-0 Jeffery, Woolrid= ge, Coltart Frank South H.Barton Charles Coltart HJ Newham Harrowell Evan Jeffery Blomfield Edgar (EE) Jeffery Charles (CH) Northey Dearle WT Wooldridge  
11/11/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Reigate Priory Reserves 1-8  
18/11/1893 Sat Fr A Epsom Sutton St Barnabas 0-2 0-1  
25/11/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Dorking Wanderers 2-0 1-0 Frank South H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware Evan Jeffery WT Wooldridge Dearle Blomfield Charles (CH) Northey King Charles Coltart Edgar (EE) Jeffery  
02/12/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Carshalton 0-1 0-0 Frank South H.Barton Tom (TE) Ware HJ Newham Tyndal Caiger Blomfield Edgar (EE) Jeffery Hugh Coltart W.Woolridge Charles Coltart  
09/12/1893 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Surbiton Hill Reserves 2-1 1-1 Jeffery plus one= other Frank South H.Barton Williams Hards Charles Coltart John (JA) Bucknill Edgar (EE) Jeffery Blomfield Tom (TE) Ware WT Wooldridge Gray  
09/12/1893 Sat Fr A Res-Epsom Leatherhead Reserves 1-1 1-0 right wing? Milne Luff Cottar Jeffery White Miles Wiliams King Tom Hersey Humphrey Skinner  
16/12/1893 Sat Fr A Epsom Dorking Wanderers 3-1 0-0 Frank South H.Barton Coltart John (JA) Bucknill W.Northey Daniels Charles (CH) Northey Blomfield ---only 10 played --- Edgar (EE) Jeffery WT Wooldridge  
26/12/1893 Tue Fr A ***W Epsom Ewell 0-4 0-2 EK Harrowell H.Barton E.Northey Charles Coltart PJ Mead HJ Newham WT Wooldridge Edgar (EE) Jeffery Charles (CH) Northey AES Smith Hugh Coltart  
30/12/1893 Sat Fr A Epsom Carshalton 2-3 2-1 o.g., C.Northey<= /td> H.Barton E.Northey John (JA) Bucknill HJ Newham Charles (CH) Northey AES Smith  
13/01/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Wallington 3-4 3-1 H.Barton HJ Newham  
27/01/1894 Sat Fr A Epsom Leatherhead 1-1 0-1 H.Barton  
03/02/1894 Sat Fr A Epsom Surbiton Hill Reserves 1-2  
03/02/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Res-Epsom Sutton St Barnabas Reserves 1-1 1-1 G.Palmer Alf Green Evan Jeffery Tom (TE) Ware Edwards J.Gould P.Humphrey Sid Williams Tom Hersey G.Palmer Swet Milne  
17/02/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Cobham Hawks 4-3 E.Northey (2), E= .Jeffery (2) Edgar (EE) Jeffery E.Northey  
24/02/1894 Sat Fr A Epsom West Ewell 1-1 Duplock Whelan Davie Sayer  
03/03/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom St Georges Hospital    
17/03/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Banstead    
24/03/1894 Sat Fr A Epsom Cobham Hawks 2-2 0-1 Smith (2) E.Jeffery Harrowell Tom (TE) Ware WT Wooldridge HJ Newham Coltart E.Northey Charles (CH) Northey J.Hayone? AE Smith Felix (FW) White  
31/03/1894 Sat Fr H Epsom Minerva Reserves    
22/09/1994 Sat Fr H Epsom Dorking lost  
29/09/1894 Sat Fr A Epsom Wallington 2-3 1-0 Lemon Luff Tom (TE) Ware Laudery E.Muller JA John (JA) Bucknill E.Northey Charles (CH) Northey Coltart Hutchinson HJ Griffiths  
13/10/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Sutton St Barnabas 0-4  
20/10/1894 Sat Fr A Epsom Cobham Hawks 1-3 1-2 Northey (unk) Frank South JA John (JA) Bucknill Tom (TE) Ware W Newham Evan Jeffery HJ Griffiths Charles (CH) Northey A.Northey Edgar (EE) Jeffery E.Little EH Keays  
03/11/1894 Sat Fr A Epsom Surbiton Hill Reserves 2-0 1-0 Edgar Jeffery (2= ) Frank South F.Graham Tom (TE) Ware Evan Jeffery JA John (JA) Bucknill E.Muller HJ Griffiths R.Unsworth Edgar (EE) Jeffery Charles (CH) Northey E.Northey  
10/11/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Wallington    
01/12/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Res-Epsom Leatherhead Reserves 2-1 Palmer Evan Jeffery T.Jeffery Saunders HJ Newham Whelan Williams Mather Nixon Barratt Lemon  
01/12/1894 Sat Fr A Epsom Leatherhead 0-4 0-1 Frank South Luff Tom (TE) Ware sub E.Muller HJ Griffiths A.Lee sub Charles (CH) Northey Sayers sub  
08/12/1894 Sat Fr H ***5 Epsom Sutton St Barnabas Reserves 2-1 1-1 Charles (CH) Northey  
05/01/1895 Sat Fr A Epsom Carshalton    
26/01/1895 Sat Fr H Epsom Carshalton    
23/03/1895 Sat Fr A Epsom Dorking    
19/11/1898 Sat Fr A Epsom Ashtead    
25/03/1899 Sat Fr H Epsom Ashtead    
14/10/1899 Sat Fr A Res-EES Epsom Good Templars (IOGT) 0-1  
29/09/1900 Sat Fr A EES West Ewell 5-1 Cuming (2), Smit= h, H.Williams, W.Williams R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Beams C.Hubbard FJ Payne J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming Alf Hill CE Smith  
06/10/1900 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Ashtead Reserves 1-1 CE Smith R.Vickery George (GW) Challis FJ Payne C.Hubbard Jim Maclean J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming Alf Hill CE Smith  
13/10/1900 Sat Fr A EES Leicester House School 0-6  
20/10/1900 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Manor Park Reserves 3-1 0-0 CE Smith (2), H.= Davie R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Beams Alf Hill George (GW) Challis J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming Harry (HC) Davie CE Smith  
25/10/1900 Thur Fr A ***5 EES Epsom Thursday 0-2  
27/10/1900 Sat Fr A EES Ewell Village 1-4 0-3 H.Williams Henry (HE) Williams  
03/11/1900 Sat Fr H ***2 EES West Ewell 2-1 1-1 H.Williams, CE S= mith R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Beams Alf Hill W.Fowler J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams George (GW) Challis Jim Maclean CE Smith  
10/11/1900 Sat Fr A EES Carshalton Wanderers 1-0 1-0 R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Beams Alf Hill W.Fowler J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming Lewis Burrage CE Smith  
17/11/1900 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Epsom Swifts 2-2 1-0 Smith, Payne R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Beams Alf Hill Jim Maclean George (GW) Challis Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming FJ Payne CE Smith  
24/11/1900 Sat Fr A EES Carshalton C.L.B. won  
29/11/1900 Thur Fr H ***2 EES Epsom Thursday 1-4  
01/12/1900 Sat Fr H ***2 EES St Barnabas Old Boys 6-1 2-0 H.Williams (2), = Smith (2), W.Williams, Bailey G.Taylor J.Beams J.Hackshaw Alf Hill W.Fowler A.Tribe Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming WH Bailey CE Smith  
08/12/1900 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Ewell Village 2-2 2-0 Smith (2) R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Beams Alf Hill George (GW) Challis J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming Jim Maclean CE Smith  
15/12/1900 Sat Fr A EES Benhill Street Guild 0-5 0-2  
22/12/1900 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Carshalton C.L.B. 6-0 H.Williams (2), = FJ Payne (2), AP Smith, J.Beams R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Hackshaw Alf Hill Ted Pratt W.Jinks J.Beams FJ Payne Ernest (EE) Cuming AP Smith CE Smith  
29/12/1900 Sat Fr H EES St Barnabas Cadets (Sutton) won  
05/01/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Westmead Wanderers 3-0 3-0 H.Williams, W.Wi= lliams, Cuming R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Hackshaw Alf Hill Ted Pratt FJ Payne Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming CE Smith J.Beams  
12/01/1901 Sat Fr A EES Ashtead Reserves 3-2 1-1 Smith, Beams, Cu= ming R.Vickery W.Maclean J.Hackshaw Alf Hill Ted Pratt George (GW) Challis Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming CE Smith J.Beams  
12/01/1901 Sat Fr A Juniors Ewell Village Juniors 5-0 1-0 Jones (2), Gow (= 2), Burrage A.Hart Arthur (AC) Skinner F.Smith G.Goacher L.Skinner P.Fowler H.Jones EE Taylor Jimmy Gow Harry (HW) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
19/01/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 Juniors Kensington & Chelsea Schools    
26/01/1901 Sat Fr A EES St Barnabas Old Boys 2-4 1-3  
16/02/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES West Ewell 3-0 1-0 Gow, H.Williams,= Smith Ernest (EW) Hicks W.Maclean J.Beams W.Jinks Ted Pratt George (GW) Challis Willie Williams Henry (HE) Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming CE Smith Jimmy Gow  
23/02/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Benhill Street Guild 2-1 1-0 Cuming (2) Ernest (EW) Hicks W.Maclean J.Beams Alf Hill Ted Pratt J.Hackshaw Willie Williams Henry (HE) Williams George (GW) Challis Ernest (EE) Cuming CE Smith  
02/03/1901 Sat Fr A EES Westmead Wanderers 3-2 0-1 Cuming, W.Willia= ms, Beams Ernest (EW) Hicks W.Maclean Ted Pratt J.Hackshaw W.Fowler Jim Maclean Willie Williams Alf Hill Ernest (EE) Cuming J.Beams CE Smith  
02/03/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-EES Banstead Village 5-0 Gow (4), plus on= e other L.Austin A.Smith W.Jinks Arthur (AC) Skinner Henry (HE) Williams J.Bailey H.Jones EE Taylor Jimmy Gow Lewis Burrage Harry (HW) Skinner  
09/03/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Beddington Corner Reserves 3-3 0-0 Bailey, H.Willia= ms, Challis Ernest (EW) Hicks W.Maclean Ted Pratt Alf Hill FJ Payne Jim Maclean Willie Williams Henry (HE) Williams WH Bailey George (GW) Challis CE Smith  
16/03/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-EES Kensington & Chelsea Schools 2-2 1-1 Taylor, Gow W.Mills A.Smith W.Jinks P.Fowler J.Goodall J.Bailey H.Jones H.Ayling J.Shaw EE Taylor Lewis Burrage  
23/03/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Mr J.Miles XI 3-1 2-0 Cuming, Challis,= Davie Ernest (EW) Hicks W.Maclean J.Beams Alf Hill FJ Payne Jim Maclean George (GW) Challis Harry (HC) Davie WH Bailey Ernest (EE) Cuming CE Smith  
05/04/1901 Fri Fr H ***2 EES Westmead Wanderers 4-0 2-0 Smith (2), H.Wil= liams, Gow Ernest (EW) Hicks W.Maclean J.Beams Alf Hill Ted Pratt Jim Maclean Willie Williams Henry (HE) Williams WH Bailey Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
06/04/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Mr J.Miles XI 0-2 0-1 Ernest (EW) Hicks W.Maclean Ted Pratt Alf Hill FJ Payne Jim Maclean Willie Williams Henry (HE) Williams Jimmy Gow CE Smith W.Jinks  
08/04/1901 Mon Fr A EES All Saints (Benhilton) 0-1 0-0 W.Jinks W.Maclean J.Miles J.Beams CF Broadbridge AP Smith Willie Williams Henry (HE) Williams CE Smith Walter (WA) Williams G.Fitzgerald  
07/09/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Westmead Wanderers 5-1 4-1  
14/09/1901 Sat Fr A EES St Barnabas Old Boys 4-3 3-2 Cuming (4) Ernest (EW) Hicks J.Beams W.Maclean Alf Hill W.Jinks H.Payne Henry (HE) Williams Harry (HC) Davie Ernest (EE) Cuming Ted Aldridge CE Smith  
21/09/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Wallington Reserves 3-1 3-1 Cuming (2), H.Wi= lliams W.Maclean J.Beams George (GW) Challis Harry (HC) Davie Ted Pratt Jim Maclean Henry (HE) Williams W.Bailey Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
28/09/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES South Wimbledon Athletic 1-3 0-2 Gow Ernest (EW) Hicks J.Beams W.Maclean Harry (HC) Davie Ted Pratt Ted Aldridge Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
28/09/1901 Sat Fr H ***5 Juniors Mittendorf House 2-1 H.Skinner, Burra= ge Ernest Miles J.Hodges Moss A.Taylor H.Beams AP Smith Harry (HJ) Plume Tom Fuller Syd (SR) Skinner Lewis Burrage Harry (HW) Skinner  
05/10/1901 Sat Fr A EES West Ewell 1-2 1-1 Ernest (EW) Hicks J.Beams W.Maclean Alf Hill Jim Maclean J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Harry (HC) Davie Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
05/10/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-EES Ewell Village Reserves    
12/10/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES St Barnabas Old Boys 2-0 1-0 Gow, H.Williams<= /td> Bert (CA) Rosamond Tom Edwards W.Maclean Alf Hill Ted Pratt CE Smith Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming WH Bailey Jimmy Gow  
12/10/1901 Sat Fr A Res-EES St Barnabas Old Boys Reserves 2-0 1-0 Aldridge, Davie<= /td> Smith WH Beard Ernest (EW) Hicks GC Wiltshire W.Cuming J.Goodall A.Beard EE Taylor Harry (HC) Davie Arthur (AC) Skinner Ted Aldridge  
17/10/1901 Thur Fr A EES Epsom Thursday 1-2 1-0 Cuming Bert (CA) Rosamond Jim Maclean W.Maclean FJ Payne Ernest (EW) Hicks CE Smith Henry (HE) Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming WH Bailey Jimmy Gow Ted Aldridge  
26/10/1901 Sat Fr A EES Westmead Wanderers 0-2 0-1 Bert (CA) Rosamond J.Beams W.Maclean FJ Payne Jim Maclean J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Harry (HC) Davie Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
26/10/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-EES Beddington Rovers 2-2 G.Taylor Ernest (EW) Hicks WH Beard GC Wiltshire Ernest (EE) Cuming A.Beard George (GW) Challis G.Bailey WH Bailey EE Taylor Ted Aldridge  
26/10/1901 Sat Fr A Juniors Kensington & Chelsea Schools 0-2 Ernest Miles AP Smith J.Goodall Jim Hedger Arthur (AC) Skinner A.Hodges Tom Fuller Harry (HJ) Plume Syd (SR) Skinner Lewis Burrage Harry (HW) Skinner  
02/11/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Benhill Street Guild 1-0 1-0 Gow Bert (CA) Rosamond J.Beams Harry (HC) Davie Alf Hill Ted Pratt WH Beard Henry (HE) Williams EE Taylor Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
09/11/1901 Sat Fr A EES Ewell Village    
16/11/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Worcester Park Reserves 5-0 3-0 Smith (2), Baile= y, Gow, Cuming Bert (CA) Rosamond Ted Pratt CF Broadbridge Alf Hill Ernest (EE) Cuming J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams WH Bailey Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
23/11/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Beddington Corner Reserves 1-1 0-1 Challis Bert (CA) Rosamond J.Beams Jim Maclean Alf Hill George (GW) Challis Ted Pratt Henry (HE) Williams WH Bailey Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
23/11/1901 Sat Fr A Res-EES Beddington Rovers    
30/11/1901 Sat Fr A EES Carshalton St Andrews Reserves 1-1 0-1 H.Williams Bert (CA) Rosamond J.Beams Harry (HC) Davie GC Wiltshire Ted Pratt CF Broadbridge Henry (HE) Williams WH Bailey Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
30/11/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 Juniors West Ewell Juniors 1-0 0-0 A.Skinner Ernest Miles WH Beard J.Goodall A.Taylor H.Beams A.Hodges A.Beard Harry (HJ) Plume Arthur (AC) Skinner Syd (SR) Skinner Lewis Burrage Tom Fuller  
07/12/1901 Sat Fr A Res-EES Ewell Village    
07/12/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 Juniors Kensington & Chelsea Schools 1-3 1-0 H.Skinner Ernest Miles AP Smith J.Goodall A.Taylor Arthur (AC) Skinner A.Hodges Tom Fuller Syd (SR) Skinner Jim Hedger Harry (HW) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
14/12/1901 Sat Fr A ***5 Juniors Woodcote Juniors 8-1 Burrage (5), Goo= dall, A.Skinner, Plume Ernest Miles Arthur (AC) Skinner A.Hodges A.Taylor Joe (JJ) Skinner H.Beams Harry (HJ) Plume O.Taylor J.Goodall E.Beard Lewis Burrage  
14/12/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Sutton Pyro 1-1 1-1 Gow Bert (CA) Rosamond J.Beams Harry (HC) Davie Alf Hill Ted Pratt CF Broadbridge Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
21/12/1901 Sat Fr A EES South Wimbledon Athletic 0-2 0-0 Bert (CA) Rosamond CF Broadbridge Harry (HC) Davie Alf Hill Ted Pratt J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Ernest (EW) Hicks Ernest (EE) Cuming Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
25/12/1901 Wed Fr H ***2 EES Old Devonians    
26/12/1901 Thur Fr H ***2 EES West Ewell 0-1 0-1 Ernest (EW) Hicks Jim Maclean W.Maclean Alf Hill Ted Pratt J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams GC Wiltshire Walter (WA) Williams CE Smith <200
28/12/1901 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Worcester Park Reserves 2-1 Williams, Aldrid= ge Ernest (EW) Hicks J.Beams J.Hackshaw Alf Hill G.Taylor another Harry (HC) Davie Henry (HE) Williams WH Bailey CE Smith T.Aldridge  
28/12/1901 Sat Fr A Juniors Banstead Village Boys    
04/01/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Juniors Kensington & Chelsea Schools 4-2 0-1 H.Skinner, Cumin= g (2), Williams Ernest Miles Henry (HE) Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming Syd (SR) Skinner J.Goodall A.Hodges Tom Fuller EE Taylor Arthur (AC) Skinner Harry (HW) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
11/01/1902 Sat Fr A EES Benhill Street Guild 0-3 0-0 Bert (CA) Rosamond CF Broadbridge W.Maclean Alf Hill Ted Pratt sub Henry (HE) Williams sub Harry (HC) Davie Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
11/01/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Juniors Ewell Village Juniors 3-3 Burrage (2), H.S= kinner Ernest Miles Arthur (AC) Skinner J.Goodall Syd (SR) Skinner E.Beard A.Hodges Tom Fuller Harry (HJ) Plume Jim Hedger Harry (HW) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
18/01/1902 Sat Fr A EES Beddington Corner Reserves 0-3 0-0 Bert (CA) Rosamond CF Broadbridge J.Beams Alf Hill Ted Pratt J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Tom Cousins Ernest (EE) Cuming Harry (HC) Davie CE Smith  
25/01/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Carshalton St Andrews Reserves 3-1 2-1 H.Williams, W.Wi= lliams, CE Smith Bert (CA) Rosamond CF Broadbridge J.Beams Alf Hill Ted Pratt Harry (HC) Davie Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Ernest (EE) Cuming W.Bailey CE Smith  
25/01/1902 Sat Fr A Juniors West Ewell Juniors    
01/02/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-EES St Barnabas (Sutton) 0-1 0-0  
01/02/1902 Sat Fr A EES Belmont    
08/02/1902 Sat Fr A Res-EES Mitcham United Reserves 0-5  
08/02/1902 Sat Fr A Juniors Ewell Village Juniors 0-2  
08/02/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 EES West Ewell 0-0 0-0 Ted Pratt CF Broadbridge G.Reeves Alf Hill Ernest (EE) Cuming J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams George (GW) Challis Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
22/02/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-EES Mill Green Rovers    
22/02/1902 Sat Fr A EES Mr Watson's XI (Leatherhead) 0-0 0-0 Bert (CA) Rosamond CF Broadbridge Ernest (EE) Cuming Alf Hill Jimmy Gow J.Hackshaw Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams CE Smith Ted (TE) Aldridge sub  
01/03/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Juniors Woodcote Juniors 9-1 3-0 H.Skinner (4), P= lume (2), Hodges (2), S.Skinner Ernest Miles Arthur (AC) Skinner J.Goodall A.Taylor H.Beams A.Hodges Tom Fuller Harry (HJ) Plume Syd (SR) Skinner Harry (HW) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
01/03/1902 Sat Fr A EES Sutton Pyro 3-1 2-0 AP Smith, CE Smi= th, J.Gow Bert (CA) Rosamond CF Broadbridge Ernest (EE) Cuming GE Wiltshire Ted Pratt Ernest (EW) Hicks Henry (HE) Williams AP Smith CE Smith Jimmy Gow J.Beams  
08/03/1902 Sat Fr A Juniors Kensington & Chelsea Schools 2-2 Burrage (2) Ernest Miles Arthur (AC) Skinner J.Goodall Tom Fuller sub A.Hodges Harry (HJ) Plume Syd (SR) Skinner Harry (HW) Skinner Lewis Burrage G.Fitzgerald  
08/03/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Mr Watson's XI (Leatherhead) 2-0 1-0 J.Beams, CE Smit= h G.Taylor CF Broadbridge Ernest (EE) Cuming Alf Hill Ted Pratt CE Smith Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams George (GW) Challis Jimmy Gow J.Beams  
15/03/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Ashtead    
22/03/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 EES Banstead Village    
28/03/1902 Fri Fr H ***2 EES Challisians 3-1 0-1 Griggs (2), Beam= s Ernest (EW) Hicks Ernest (EE) Cuming Jim Maclean Alf Hill Ted Pratt Jimmy Gow FS Griggs Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams Walter (WA) Williams J.Beams 500
29/03/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Juniors Epsom County School 4-1 0-1 Plume, Burrage, = A.Skinner, S.Skinner Ernest Miles Henry (HE) Williams A.Hodges E.Beard Arthur (AC) Skinner F.Roll Tom Fuller Harry (HJ) Plume Syd (SR) Skinner Harry (HW) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
05/04/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 EES St John's (Croydon) 1-3 0-1 H.Williams Ernest (EW) Hicks Ernest (EE) Cuming J.Beams Alf Hill Ted Pratt George (GW) Challis Henry (HE) Williams William (WD) Bradley FS Griggs Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
20/09/1902 Sat Fr A Epsom Worcester Park 1-1 0-0 H.Williams George (GH) Pridie CF Broadbridge Ernest (EE) Cuming GE Wiltshire Ernest (EW) Hicks Jim Maclean Henry (HE) Williams FS Griggs Jimmy Gow CE Smith G.Fitzgerald  
27/09/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Epsom Beddington Corner Reserves 2-0 0-0 Smith, H.William= s George (GH) Pridie CF Broadbridge Ernest (EE) Cuming GE Wiltshire Ted Pratt Jim Maclean Henry (HE) Williams W.Priestley Ernest (EW) Hicks CE Smith Jimmy Gow  
04/10/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Epsom Benhill Street Guild 0-3 Henry (HE) Williams  
04/10/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Epsom Mill Green Rovers 2-11  
04/10/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Thirds Sutton County School 1-3  
11/10/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Thirds Manor Park 4-1 3-1 Burrage, Plume, = S.Skinner, F.Archer A.Hart Arthur (AC) Skinner F.Roll AP Smith B.Tugwell Tom Fuller Harry (HJ) Plume Fred Archer Syd (SR) Skinner Harry (HW) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
11/10/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Epsom Worcester Park Reserves 1-9 1-3  
11/10/1902 Sat Fr A Epsom West Ewell 0-0 0-0  
18/10/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Thirds Epsom National Schools 11-2 Burrage (5), Jim= Hedger (4), Archer and Tugwell A.Hart F.Roll Lewis Burrage AP Smith B.Tugwell Tom Fuller Fred Archer H.Holdsworth J.Heder H.Porter Harry (HW) Skinner  
18/10/1902 Sat Fr A Epsom Beddington Corner Reserves 2-4 1-2 H.Williams, Shep= pard George (GH) Pridie J.Galyer Moody (sub) GE Wiltshire Ernest (EW) Hicks Jim Maclean Henry (HE) Williams CE Smith AG Sheppard Harrow (sub) G.Fitzgerald  
18/10/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-Epsom St Barnabas Old Boys 1-6 unknown penalty<= /td>  
25/10/1902 Sat Fr A Epsom Ashtead 1-0 1-0 W.Williams George (GH) Pridie J.Galyer Ernest (EE) Cuming Ernest (EW) Hicks Ted Pratt Jim Maclean Henry (HE) Williams Willie Williams AG Sheppard Jimmy Gow CE Smith  
25/10/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-Epsom Sutton Pyro    
25/10/1902 Sat Fr A Thirds Mill Green Rovers Reserves 2-8  
01/11/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Epsom Wallington Reserves 2-2 1-2 H.Williams (2) George (GH) Pridie J.Galyer Ernest (EE) Cuming Ernest (EW) Hicks George (GW) Challis Jim Maclean Henry (HE) Williams WH Bailey AG Sheppard CF Broadbridge Jimmy Gow  
01/11/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Epsom Mitcham United Rovers Reserves 0-6  
08/11/1902 Sat Fr A Epsom Carshalton St Andrews Reserves 2-3 1-0 outside right, o= utside left  
08/11/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Epsom Banstead Village Reserves    
08/11/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Thirds Manor Park 4-1 Plume (2), Skinn= er, Archer H.Tugwell E.Beard Ernest Miles Tom Fuller Gus Coleman AP Smith Fred Archer Harry (HJ) Plume Jim Hedger Syd (SR) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
15/11/1902 Sat Fr A Thirds Bampfylde III 7-3 Hedger (5), Arch= er (2) H.Tugwell A.Hart F.Roll Tom Fuller Arthur (AC) Skinner E.Beard Fred Archer Harry (HJ) Plume Jim Hedger Syd (SR) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
15/11/1902 Sat Fr A Epsom Carshalton Park Reserves 0-3 0-2  
15/11/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-Epsom Mill Green Rovers    
22/11/1902 Sat Fr A Thirds West Ewell Juniors 3-3 2-1 Hedger, Beard, B= urrage H.Tugwell A.Hart F.Roll Tom Fuller Arthur (AC) Skinner E.Beard Fred Archer Harry (HJ) Plume Jim Hedger Syd (SR) Skinner Lewis Burrage  
22/11/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Epsom Leatherhead Reserves    
22/11/1902 Sat Fr A Res-Epsom Banstead Reserves    
29/11/1902 Sat Fr A Epsom Hook 6-0 3-0 Cuming (4), Smit= h, H.Williams George (GH) Pridie J.Galyer Ernest (EW) Hicks Alf Hill J.Hackshaw Jim Maclean Henry (HE) Williams CF Broadbridge Ernest (EE) Cuming G.Fitzgerald CE Smith  
29/11/1902 Sat Fr H ***2 Res-Epsom Carshalton St Andrews Reserves 0-3 0-2