MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/516C3EF3/HL1993-94-Results.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html
  L A D = I E S    E L E V E N    F I X T U R E S    / =    R E S U L T S                                   
Prog? Date Day Comp H/A Opponents F/T 90m H/T Scorers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Booked SUB1 SUB2 SUB3 SUB Att
  12/09/1993 Sun NL1S A Maidstone Tigresses 1-3 1-1 J.Legget D.Endean P.Roper J.Legget L.Johns K.Condon J.Hanham  
  19/09/1993 Sun NL1S H Bromley Borough 0-5 0-1 D.Endean D.Workman J.Chenery N.Roberts C.Joyles ? (10) S.Hiscock (9)  
Y 26/09/1993 Sun NL1S H Hassocks 5-0 1-0 Roberts (2), J.Da= rby, K.Condon, A.Darton D.Endean L.Johns K.Svensson A.Darton J.Darby N.Roberts K.Condon J.Augustsson  
  03/10/1993 Sun NL1S A Town & County 2-1 1-1 N.Roberts, J.Darb= y J.Darby N.Roberts J.Augustsson  
  17/10/1993 Sun FAC 2 A Maidstone Tigresses 2-1 1-0 K.Condon, A.Darto= n D.Endean P.Roper C.Quarrington J.Legget L.Johns K.Svensson A.Darton J.Darby K.Condon J.Augustsson  
Y 24/10/1993 Sun NL1S A Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0    
  31/10/1993 Sun LC 1 H Bromley Borough 1-2 0-1 K.Condon D.Endean P.Roper C.Quarrington J.Legget S.Hiscock A.Darton J.Darby N.Roberts K.Condon J.Augustsson  
  07/11/1993 Sun NL1S H Oxford United 3-0 0-0 N.Roberts, K.Cond= on (2) D.Endean L.Johns A.Darton N.Roberts K.Condon  
Y 14/11/1993 Sun FAC 3 H Bournemouth 2-1 2-1 K.Condon (2) D.Endean L.Johns A.Darton J.Darby N.Roberts K.Condon J.Augustsson C.Joyles (9) D.Workman (10)  
  21/11/1993 Sun NL1S A Horsham 3-1 1-0 J.Legget, C.Schod= te, J.Augustsson D.Endean C.Quarrington J.Legget C.Schodte N.Roberts (9)  
Y 28/11/1993 Sun NL1S H Bristol 2-2 0-0 L.Johns, N.Robert= s D.Endean P.Roper C.Quarrington L.Johns C.Joyles K.Condon D.Endean N.Roberts (4)  
  05/12/1993 Sun FAC 4 H Wimbledon 0-0 0-0 0-0 D.Endean P.Roper C.Quarrington J.Legget S.Hiscock A.Darton J.Darby K.Condon J.Augustsson ? (10)  
  12/12/1993 Sun FAC 4 rep A Wimbledon 2-1 1-1 S.Hiscock, N.Robe= rts D.Endean J.Legget L.Johns K.Svensson A.Darton J.Darby N.Roberts S.Hiscock J.Augustsson  
Y 16/01/1994 Sun FAC 5 H Inter Cardiff 7-0 3-0 K.Condon (4), A.D= arton (2), N.Roberts D.Endean C.Quarrington J.Legget L.Johns K.Svensson A.Darton N.Roberts K.Condon J.Augustsson S.Hiscock (11) C.Joyles (6) 146
Y 06/02/1994 Sun NL1S H Town & County 1-0 1-0 K.Svensson D.Endean P.Roper C.Quarrington J.Legget L.Johns K.Svensson A.Darton J.Darby S.Hiscock K.Condon  
Y 13/02/1994 Sun FAC QF H Leasowe Pacific 2-3 2-2 0-1 J.Legget, J.Darby= D.Endean J.Legget L.Johns K.Svensson A.Darton J.Darby S.Hiscock K.Condon N.Roberts (10) 241
Y 20/02/1994 Sun NL1S H Brighton & Hove Albion 1-5 0-0 J.Darby L.Johns J.Darby  
  27/02/1994 Sun NL1S A Oxford United 1-0 0-0 J.Augustsson J.Rogers J.Darby S.Rowlinson J.Augustsson  
Y 06/03/1994 Sun NL1S H Hemel Hempstead won    
  13/03/1994 Sun NL1S H Horsham 0-0 0-0 J.Legget L.Johns K.Svensson J.Darby  
  20/03/1994 Sun NL1S A Bristol      
  27/03/1994 Sun NL1S A Bromley Borough 1-2      
  17/04/1994 Sun NL1S A Hemel Hempstead 0-3 0-1  
  08/05/1994 Sun NL1S H Maidstone Tigresses 3-0 1-0 J.Darby (2), K.Co= ndon J.Darby K.Condon  
  22/05/1994 Sun NL1S A Hassocks      
  25 competitive games                                              
  NL1S National League Division One South  
  LC National League Cup  
  FAC FA Cup                                              
  L A D I E S    R E S E R V E S  E L E V E N    F I X T U R E S    / =    R E S U L T S                                 
Prog? Date Day Comp H/A Opponents F/T 90m H/T Scorers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Booked SUB1 SUB2 SUB3 SUB Att
  05/09/1993= Sun SEC 1 A Whitehawk 1-8    
  12/09/1993= Sun SEC 1 H Farnborough Town 8-2   Hiscock (5) Johns= on (2), Elnes  
  26/09/1993= Sun SEC 1 A Isle of Wight      
  10/10/1993= Sun SEC Res Cup 1 H Worthing 8-1 2-0 J.Hanham (3), S.R= owlinson (2), T.MacEnhill, R.Elnes, K.Andrews S.Rowlinson J.Hanham K.Andrews T.McEnhill R.Elnes (y)  
  07/11/1993= Sun SEC 1 A Charlton Athletic 1-5   S.Hiscock  
  28/11/1993= Sun SEC 1 H Whitehawk 0-5    
  05/12/1993= Sun SEC 1 A Farnborough Town 2-3    
  16/01/1994= Sun SEC Res Cup QF   Horsham Res 5-2   Jane Johnson (2),= Joy Hanham, Kim Andrews, o.g.  
  23/01/1994= Sun SEC 1 H Hassocks Reserves 5-2 2-2 S.Hiscock (4), A.= Darton S.Fleming L.Dunning C.Pettitt C.Duggan J.Streeter K.Andrews B.Knowles A.Darton L.Pettitt S.Hiscock J.Hanham J.Darby (y)  
  13/02/1994= Sun SEC 1 H Charlton Athletic 2-5    
  20/02/1994= Sun SEC 1 A Corematch 1-4   K.Andrews  
  27/02/1994= Sun SEC 1 H Corematch 0-1    
  27/03/1994= Sun SEC Res Cup SF *1 C.Palace Res 2-2 ?    
  03/04/1994= Sun SEC 1 H Shoreham 1-4 1-1 o.g. K.Andrews  
Y 17/04/1994= Sun SEC Res Cup F N*2 Lewes MCA Reserves 2-0 1-0 Jane Johnson, H.C= roft J.Carpenter E.Caton B.Knowles K.Andrews J.Johnson S.Rowlinson J.Hanham H.Croft (y)  
    SEC 1 H Crystal Palace      
    SEC 1 H Isle of Wight      
    SEC 1 H Teynham Gunners      
    SEC 1 A Crystal Palace      
    SEC 1 A Hassocks Reserves won    
    SEC 1 A Shoreham      
    SEC 1 A Teynham Gunners      
  22 competitive games                                              
  *1 Won 4-3 on penalties  
  *2 Played at Pagham F.C.  
  SEC 1 South East Counties Division One  
  SEC Res Cup South East Counties Reserve Teams Cup                                          
  L A D I E S    T H I R D S  E L E V E N    F I X T U R E S    / =    R E S U L T S                                   
Prog? Date Day Comp H/A Opponents F/T 90m H/T Scorers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Booked SUB1 SUB2 SUB3 SUB Att
  05/09/1993 Sun SEC 4 H Chailey 2-1    
  12/09/1993 Sun SEC 4 A Lewes MCA Reserves 2-5    
  19/09/1993 Sun SEC 4 H Crowborough Reserves 3-0    
  26/09/1993 Sun SEC 4 H St Georges      
  07/11/1993 Sun SEC 4 H Lewes MCA Reserves 1-5   J.Maryon  
  28/11/1993 Sun SEC 4 A Crowborough Reserves 0-0 0-0  
  05/12/1993 Sun SEC 4 A Chailey 5-5    
  16/01/1994 Sun SEC Res Cup QF   Bromley Borough Res 2-1   Gill Weyman, Trac= ey Walker  
  23/01/1994 Sun SEC 4 H Bognor Regis Town      
  30/01/1994 Sun SEC 4 A St Georges 0-14    
  06/02/1994 Sun SEC 4 H Three Bridges Reserves 9-0   J.Maryon (4), T.W= alker (3), B.Roberts (2)  
  20/02/1994 Sun SEC 4 H Gillingham 0-2    
  27/02/1994 Sun SEC 4 A Wellcome Wildcats 2-2    
  06/03/1994 Sun SEC 4 A Pagham      
  13/03/1994 Sun SEC 4 A Gillingham      
  20/03/1994 Sun SEC 4 H Pagham      
  27/03/1994 Sun SEC Res Cup SF   Lewes MCA Reserves 3-4    
  10/04/1994 Sun SEC 4 H Buxted Rangers 1-0   S.Fleming S.Fleming J.Maryon  
  after 27/3 SEC 4 A Buxted Rangers      
  after 27/3 SEC 4 A Edenbridge      
  before 17/4 SEC 4 H Wellcome Wildcats      
    SEC 4 H Edenbridge      
    SEC 4 A Bognor Regis Town      
    SEC 4 A Three Bridges Reserves      
  24 competitive games                                              
  SEC 1 South East Counties Division One  
  SEC Res Cup South East Counties Reserve Teams Cup