MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/516C3EF3/H2008-09-YouthResults.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html
  Y O U= T H    E L E V E N    F I X T U R E S    / =    R E S U L T S                                   
Prog? Date Day Comp H/A Opponents F/T 90m H/T Scorers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Booked SUB1 SUB2 SUB3 SUB Att
  27/08/2008 Wed SYL H Greenwich Borough 2-2 2-0 R.Gautama (2), F.Betancourt (30) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya D.Honess M.Deacons N.Ashbolt F.Betancourt J.Payne R.Gautama C.Ashbolt N.Smith E.Humphries, R.Gautama S.Appleby (4) C.Brayne (9) 46
Issued? 10/09/2008 Wed FAYCPR A Westfield 3-0 3-0 R.Gautama (5), F.Betancourt (11), C.Brayne (29) E.Humphries P.Birch D.Field M.Deacons D.Honess J.Majinya N.Smith J.Payne F.Betancourt R.Gautama C.Brayne C.Ashbolt (8) J.Hill (3) S.Appleby (7) 27
Y 24/09/2008 Wed FAYC1q H Hassocks 5-0 1-0 C.Brayne (pen) (= 44), R.Gautama (51, 60), J.Voisey (68, 85) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya M.Deacons D.Honess N.Ashbolt C.Ashbolt J.Payne R.Gautama C.Brayne F.Betancourt N.Ashbolt J.Hill (11) S.Appleby (2) J.Voisey (8) 58
  02/10/2008 Thur SYL A*1 St Andrews 2-2 1-0 N.Smith (43), C.= Brayne (81pen) E.Humphries S.Appleby D.Field M.Deacons D.Honess N.Ashbolt C.Ashbolt J.Payne N.Smith C.Brayne J.Voisey R.Gautama (3) F.Betancourt (8) P.Birch (2)  
Y 08/10/2008 Wed FAYC2q H*2 Kingstonian 1-1 1-1 0-0 C.Brayne (69) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya M.Deacons D.Honess N.Ashbolt C.Ashbolt C.Brayne R.Gautama F.Betancourt J.Voisey E.Humphries, N.Ashbolt, R.Gautama S.Appleby (9) J.Hill (11) J.Payne (5) 71
  22/10/2008 Wed SMFC 1 A*3 Camberley Town 2-2 1-1 1-0 C.Ashbolt (20), = J.Voisey (120) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya D.Honess M.Deacons N.Ashbolt C.Ashbolt C.Brayne R.Gautama J.Voisey F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt-R2Y, C.Brayne-R2Y D.Field (2) S.Appleby (9) J.Hill (11)  
  03/11/2008 Mon SYL A Raynes Park Vale 3-5 1-3 C.Brayne (5pen),= C.Ashbolt (60), Birch (90) E.Humphries P.Birch D.Field M.Deacons D.Honess N.Ashbolt C.Ashbolt C.Brayne R.Gautama F.Betancourt J.Voisey M.Deacons-R, N.Ashbolt, J.Voisey J.Payne (7) J.Breedon (9) S.Appleby (3)  
  12/11/2008 Wed SYLC 1 H Camberley Town 5-3 2-2 R.Gautama (2), (= 48), C.Brayne (15pen), J.Voisey (70, 77) E.Humphries P.Birch S.Appleby M.Deacons D.Honess N.Ashbolt C.Brayne J.Payne R.Gautama F.Betancourt J.Voisey M.Deacons, D.Honess, N.Ashbolt, F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt (7) J.Layton-Hill (5) 15
  17/11/2008 Mon SMFC 2 H Merstham 3-5 3-2 C.Brayne (14, 28= , 38) J.Breedon S.Appleby J.Hill P.Birch D.Honess N.Ashbolt J.Voisey C.Ashbolt R.Gautama C.Brayne F.Betancourt D.Honess, R.Gautama D.Field (2) 13
  19/11/2008 Wed SYL A Molesey 2-1 1-0 C.Brayne (20), F.Betancourt (55) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Hill D.Honess S.Appleby N.Ashbolt C.Ashbolt J.Voisey R.Gautama C.Brayne F.Betancourt D.Field (2) N.Smith (4)  
  24/11/2008 Mon GM 1-1l A Cobham 2-4 1-2 F.Betancourt (34= ), P.Birch (88) J.Breedon J.Hill D.Field P.Birch S.Appleby N.Ashbolt F.Betancourt S.Betancourt R.Gautama N.Smith J.Voisey J.Breedon-R, J.Hill, N.Ashbolt, J.Voisey E.Humphries (8)  
  01/12/2008 Mon GM 1-2l H Cobham 2-3 0-0 C.Brayne (54), J= .Hill (71) J.Breedon S.Appleby J.Hill P.Birch J.Layton-Hill D.Honess F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt R.Gautama C.Brayne N.Smith J.Layton-Hill J.Voisey (8) D.Field (2) 12
  03/12/2008 Wed SYL H Raynes Park Vale 2-2 2-1 J.Layton-Hill (1= 6), J.Voisey (28) E.Humphries S.Appleby J.Hill J.Layton-Hill D.Honess N.Ashbolt P.Birch J.Voisey F.Betancourt R.Gautama L.Longhurst D.Honess, F.Betancourt D.Field (2) A.Tuppen (6) 24
  14/01/2009 Wed SYL H Chipstead 2-1 1-1 L.Davison (37), = C.Brayne (65) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya D.Honess S.Appleby N.Ashbolt J.Voisey C.Ashbolt C.Brayne L.Davison A.Tuppen J.Majjinya, C.Ashbolt, R.Gautama R.Gautama (11) N.Smith (8) J.Layton-Hill (4) 20
  12/02/2009 Thur SYL A Chipstead 1-1 AB53 1-1 L.Longhurst (38)= E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya D.Honess S.Appleby N.Ashbolt J.Voisey C.Ashbolt C.Brayne L.Longhurst F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt  
  19/02/2009 Thur SYLC 2 A Crawley Down 2-1 0-1 N.Smith (46), C.= Ashbolt (65) P.Birch J.Hill D.Field M.Deacons S.Appleby N.Ashbolt N.Smith C.Ashbolt R.Gautama C.Brayne A.Tuppen M.Deacons, N.Ashbolt, C.Ashbolt F.Betancourt (7) J.Voisey (10)  
  23/02/2009 Mon SYL A Raynes Park Vale 1-4 1-1 J.Majinya (35) E.Humphries M.Deacons J.Majinya D.Honess S.Appleby N.Ashbolt F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt R.Gautama C.Brayne J.Voisey D.Honess, C.Ashbolt A.Tuppen (7) L.Longhurst (11)  
  11/03/2009 Wed SYL H Croydon 4-4 2-2 P.Birch (6), F.B= etancourt (16), J.Majinya (50), J.Voisey (89) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya M.Deacons D.Honess N.Ashbolt F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt C.Brayne L.Longhurst J.Voisey J.Majjinya A.Tuppen (10) J.Hill (2) S.Appleby (5) 36
  16/03/2009 Mon SYL H St Andrews 2-4 1-1 C.Brayne (1), A.= Tuppen (67) E.Humphries J.Hill J.Majinya M.Deacons S.Appleby N.Ashbolt F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt A.Tuppen C.Brayne L.Longhurst C.Ashbolt R.Gautama (6) J.Voisey (11) 27
  19/03/2009 Thur SYL A Colliers Wood Utd 4-4 2-3 J.Majinya (16), = A.Tuppen (38), J.Voisey (66), C.Brayne (90pen) E.Humphries J.Hill D.Field M.Deacons S.Appleby C.Ashbolt F.Betancourt J.Voisey A.Tuppen C.Brayne J.Majinya C.Ashbolt-R2Y, J.Voisey, C.Brayne L.Longhurst (2) P.Birch (5)  
  25/03/2009 Wed SYL H Molesey 3-2 0-2 C.Brayne (49, 51= , 78) P.Birch J.Hill D.Field R.Gautama D.Honess M.Deacons F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt A.Tuppen C.Brayne J.Voisey D.Honess, L.Longhurst L.Longhurst (9) 31
  30/03/2009 Mon SYL A Croydon 4-4 1-4 o.g. (35), C.Bra= yne (62pen), L.Longhurst (65), J.Voisey (80) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya D.Honess R.Gautama M.Deacons F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt L.Longhurst C.Brayne J.Voisey J.Voisey  
  02/04/2009 Thur SYL A Chipstead 5-1 4-0 J.Majinya (13), L.Longhurst (19, 45, 65), C.Brayne (26) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya D.Honess R.Gautama J.Hill J.Voisey C.Ashbolt L.Longhurst C.Brayne A.Tuppen F.Betancourt (7) D.Field (3)  
  08/04/2009 Wed SYLCQF H*4 Croydon 2-2 1-1 0-1 C.Brayne (60), J= .Voisey (94) J.Breedon P.Birch D.Field D.Honess R.Gautama J.Hill J.Voisey C.Ashbolt A.Tuppen C.Brayne J.Majinya J.Breedon, D.Honess, A.Tuppen, J.Majinya, R.Guatama= -R 30
  20/04/2009 Mon SYL A Sutton United 1-3 1-1 P.Birch (44) E.Humphries P.Birch J.Majinya J.Hill R.Gautama D.Honess F.Betancourt C.Ashbolt L.Longhurst C.Brayne A.Tuppen D.Field (2) J.Voisey (11)  
  22/04/2009 Wed SYL H Colliers Wood Utd 2-2 1-2 L.Longhurst (44)= , D.Honess (80) E.Humphries S.Appleby D.Field D.Honess R.Gautama J.Hill J.Voisey C.Ashbolt L.Longhurst C.Brayne F.Betancourt J.Voisey, C.Ashbolt, L.Longhurst P.Birch (2) A.Tuppen (3) 41
  30/04/2009 Thur SYL A Greenwich Borough 0-4 0-2 E.Humphries P.Birch D.Field J.Layton-Hill R.Gautama J.Hill S.Appleby N.Ashbolt A.Tuppen C.Brayne J.Voisey M.Deacons (3)  
  27 competitive games                                              
  *1 Played at Cobham FC  
  *2 Lost 2-4 on penalties  
  *3 Won 5-4 on penalties  
  *4 Lost 3-4 on penalties  
  SYL C Southern Youth League Central Division<= /td>  
  FAYC FA Youth Cup  
  SYLC Southern Youth League Challenge Cup  
  GMYC Grant McLellan (Combined Counties Leagu= e) Youth Cup  
  SMFC Surrey Midweek Floodlit Under-18 Cup