MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/516C3EF3/H1997-98-Results.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html
  F I R= S T   E L E V E N    F I X T U R E S    / =    R E S U L T S                                   
Prog? Date Day Comp H/A Opponents F/T 90m H/T Scorers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Booked SUB1 SUB2 SUB3   Att
Y 16/08/1997<= /td> Sat ICIS3 A  Wingate & Finchley 2-1   1-0 T= .Boorman, M.Jones G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris N.Cawthorne P.Bunter A.Boxall A.Rawlinson T.Boorman A.Nimmo, M.Jones<= /td> M.Jones (10)       175
Y 19/08/1997 Tue ICIS3 A Clapton 2-4 0-4 M.Owen, P.Bunter<= /td> G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris M.Owen P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman D.Arkwright (2) S.Smith (11) 50
Y 23/08/1997 Sat ICIS3 H  Camberley Town 1-1 0-1 A.Nimmo G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris M.Owen P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman A.Nimmo D.Arkwright (2) S.Smith (8) 51
Y 26/08/1997 Tue GIC Pr A Aveley 0-3 0-1 G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo S.Smith C.Wood G.Morris M.Owen D.Arkwright K.Webb N.Cawthorne T.Boorman N.Bennett (2) A.Boxall (9)  
Y 30/08/1997 Sat FACPr H Canterbury City 0-1 0-0 G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman P.Bunter M.Owen (9) G.Berry (7)  
Y 07/09/1997 Sun ICIS3 A Aveley 2-1 1-1 A.Boxall, K.Webb<= /td> G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman A.Nimmo  D.Arkwright (7) 64
Y 13/09/1997 Sat ICIS3 H*1 Tring Town 1-2 1-1 A.Boxall   G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman T.Hoy, P.Bunter G.Berry (2) A.Rawlinson (7) 34
Y 20/09/1997 Sat IL3 A Camberley Town 1-1 1-0 A.Rawlinson G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman C.Wood, P.Bunter<= /td> S.Smith (3) A.Rawlinson (7) 65
Y 27/09/1997 Sat IL3 H Hemel Hempstead Tn 2-1 1-0 T.Boorman, P.Bunt= er G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris M.Jones P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman M.Owen (7) 52
Y 30/09/1997 Tue IL3 A Dorking 3-4 2-4 A.Nimmo (2), M.Ow= en G.Smyrk T.Hoy A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman G.Smyrk, T.Hoy, C= .Wood M.Owen (10) 40
Y 04/10/1997 Sat FAV2q A Three Bridges 3-1 1-1 A.Boxall, N.Cawth= orne, S.Smith G.Smyrk G.Berry A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman G.Berry S.Smith (9) N.Cawthorne (10)  
Y 18/10/1997 Sat IL3 A Ford United 1-6 0-1 M.Owen G.Smyrk G.Berry A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman S.Smith (2) A.Rawlinson (9) M.Owen (5) 77
Y 25/10/1997 Sat IL3 H Hertford Town 1-2 1-1 S.Smith G.Smyrk N.Bennett A.Nimmo S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman K.Webb, N.Bennett= , S.Smith M.Owen (10) A.Rawlinson (8) 57
Y 28/10/1997 Tue SSCPr H Egham Town 1-3 1-0 D.Arkwright G.Smyrk N.Bennett A.Nimmo S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris M.Owen P.Bunter A.Boxall A.Rawlinson T.Boorman  
Y 01/11/1997 Sat FAV1 A Cowes Sports 2-5 1-2 A.Boxall (pen), S= .Smith G.Smyrk M.Grimshaw A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman A.Nimmo, S.Smith, N.Cawthorne, N.Bennett-R, Webb-R N.Cawthorne (10) A.Rawlinson (8) G.Berry (2)  
Y 08/11/1997 Sat IL3 H Southall 6-0 1-0 A.Rawlinson (2), = A.Nimmo (2), A.Boxall, K.Webb G.Smyrk N.Bennett A.Nimmo S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman M.Owen, A.Nimmo G.Berry (1) P.Bunter (7) N.Cawthorne (8) 53
Y 15/11/1997 Sat RFL3 A East Thurrock United 1-3 1-2 A.Nimmo   D.Hyatt N.Cawthorne A.Nimmo G.Berry D.Arkwright G.Morris S.Smith P.Bunter A.Boxall A.Rawlinson T.Boorman R.Sell (10) C.Wood (8) 59
Y 25/11/1997 Tue AMT2 A Bracknell Town 2-1 0-0 0-0 A.Boxall (2) D.Hyatt M.Owen C.Wood G.Berry D.Arkwright G.Morris S.Smith P.Bunter A.Boxall A.Rawlinson T.Boorman J.Rahman (10) N.Cawthorne (11) T.Hoy (3)  
Y 29/11/1997 Sat RFL3 A Harlow Town 1-1 0-0 S.Smith D.Hyatt C.Wood G.Berry S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris A.Rawlinson P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman R.Sell (2) N.Cawthorne (10) T.Hoy (8) 223
Y 02/12/1997 Tue RFL3 A Kingsbury Town 1-0 0-0 A.Rawlinson D.Hyatt C.Wood N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris A.Rawlinson P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman S.Smith, A.Rawlin= son-R 20
Y 06/12/1997 Sat RFL3 A Lewes 2-1 1-0 A.Boxall (2) D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris A.Rawlinson P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman A.Boxall, D.Arkwr= ight C.Wood (10) K.Webb (7) 53
Y 13/12/1997 Sat RFL3 H Ware 1-2 0-0 A.Boxall D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman N.Cawthorne (10) 57
Y 20/12/1997 Sat RFL3 A Hornchurch 1-1 0-1 A.Nimmo D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman C.Wood, N.Bennett, D.Arkwright G.Berry (8) N.Cawthorne (4) 52
Y 27/12/1997 Sat RFL3 H Croydon Athletic 3-1 0-0 K.Webb (2), A.Nim= mo D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman N.Bennett N.Cawthorne (9) 81
Y 10/01/1998 Sat RFL3 A Tring Town 1-1 1-0 K.Webb   D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman A.Nimmo, P.Bunter= 42
Y 13/01/1998 Tue AMT3 H Windsor & Eton 4-1 2-0 A.Boxall (2), A.R= awlinson, K.Webb D.Hyatt C.Wood N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb N.Cawthorne A.Boxall M.Owen A.Rawlinson M.Jones (11) G.Berry (2)  
Y 24/01/1998 Sat RFL3 A Ware 3-2 2-1 A.Boxall, K.Webb,= A.Nimmo D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman A.Boxall  N.Cawthorne (11) 69
Y 27/01/1998 Tue SCC1 A Walton & Hersham 4-2 2-0 A.Boxall (pen), A.Rawlinson, K.Webb, J.Tome D.Hyatt G.Berry N.Cawthorne S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Nimmo A.Boxall A.Rawlinson M.Owen C.Wood (4) J.Tome (9)  
Y 31/01/1998 Sat RFL3 H Clapton 0-1 0-0 D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman M.Jones (8) 51
Y 03/02/1998 Tue RFL3 H Flackwell Heath 1-0 0-0 A.Boxall D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman K.Webb, D.Arkwrig= ht N.Cawthorne (8) 39
Y 07/02/1998 Sat RFL3 A Hemel Hempstead Tn 0-1 0-0 D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman A.Nimmo, K.Webb N.Cawthorne (8) 122
Y 10/02/1998 Tue AMT QF H Marlow 2-1 2-1 K.Webb, C.Wood D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman K.Webb M.Jones (8)  
Y 14/02/1998 Sat RFL3 H Dorking 2-1 1-0 A.Boxall, A.Nimmo= D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman M.Jones (8) R.Dymond (11) 79
Y 17/02/1998 Tue SCC2 A Hampton 1-2 1-0 A.Nimmo D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett G.Berry D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb M.Jones A.Boxall N.Cawthorne T.Boorman J.Rahman (2) M.Owen (7)  
Y 21/02/1998 Sat RFL3 A Flackwell Heath 3-0 1-0 K.Webb (2), A.Box= all D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb M.Jones A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman T.Boorman P.Bunter (8) N.Cawthorne (7) 82
Y 24/02/1998 Tue RFL3 H Corinthian Casuals 0-1 0-0 D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett C.Wood D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen N.Cawthorne A.Rawlinson (10) 75
Y 28/02/1998 Sat RFL3 H Ford United 0-1 0-0 D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman A.Rawlinson (9) J.Tome (7) R.Dymond (11) 48
Y 07/03/1998 Sat RFL3 A Hertford Town 1-2 1-0 S.Smith D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman S.Smith  J.Tome (8) 132
Y 14/03/1998 Sat RFL3 H Kingsbury Town 2-0 2-0 T.Boorman, A.Nimm= o D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman J.Tome (9) 52
Y 17/03/1998 Tue AMT SF A*2 Wealdstone 1-0 1-0 A.Rawlinson D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman  
Y 21/03/1998 Sat RFL3 A*3 Southall 0-1 0-1 D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith G.Berry G.Morris N.Cawthorne P.Bunter A.Boxall A.Rawlinson T.Boorman T.Boorman  J.Tome (9) M.Owen (7) K.Webb (10) 15
Y 24/03/1998 Tue RFL3 H Aveley 4-2 2-1 A.Boxall, K.Webb,= S.Smith, P.Bunter D.Hyatt P.Bunter N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman 46
Y 28/03/1998 Sat RFL3 H East Thurrock United 7-2 2-0 A.Boxall (3), A.N= immo (2), A.Rawlinson, K.Webb D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb A.Rawlinson A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman K.Webb P.Bunter (8) 45
Y 04/04/1998 Sat RFL3 A Corinthian Casuals 1-0 1-0 A.Rawlinson D.Hyatt A.Rawlinson N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman 70
Y 14/04/1998 Tue RFL3 H Wingate & Finchley 2-0 1-0 S.Smith, A.Rawlin= son D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris A.Rawlinson P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman D.Arkwright, A.Ni= mmo C.Belgrave (7) M.Purcell (10) M.Jones (9) 36
Y 18/04/1998 Sat RFL3 H Lewes 4-0 1-0 S.Smith (pen), P= .Bunter, A.Nimmo, A.Boxall D.Hyatt K.Webb N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris A.Rawlinson P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman A.Nimmo (7) M.Jones (9) C.Belgrave (8) 47
Y 21/04/1998 Tue AMT F N*4 Bedford Town 0-2 0-2 D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman M.Jones (9) A.Rawlinson (10)  
Y 25/04/1998 Sat RFL3 A Croydon Athletic 2-5 2-1 M.Purcell, M.Jone= s D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris A.Rawlinson P.Bunter M.Jones M.Purcell T.Boorman M.Jones A.Boxall (7) M.Owen (8) C.Belgrave (11) 75
Y 27/04/1998 Mon RFL3 H Harlow Town 2-3 1-1 A.Boxall, P.Bunte= r D.Hyatt A.Nimmo N.Bennett G.Berry D.Arkwright G.Morris M.Jones P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman M.Jones R.Dymond (10) 91
Y 02/05/1998 Sat RFL3 H Hornchurch 2-2   1-2 K.Webb, T.Boorma= n P.Smith A.Nimmo N.Bennett S.Smith D.Arkwright G.Morris K.Webb P.Bunter A.Boxall M.Owen T.Boorman A.Boxall, A.Nimm= o M.Purcell (10) M.Jones (11) G.Berry (3)   50
  50 competitive matches  
  *1 at Dorking  
  *2 at Edgware  
  *3 at Tring  
  *4 at Hendon F.C.  
  ICIS3 ICIS Football League Division 3  
  IL Isthmian League  
  RFL3 Ryman Football League  
  GIC Guardian Insurance Cup   (League C= up)  
  FAC F.A.Cup  
  FAV F.A.Vase  
  SCC Southern Combination Cup  
  SSC Surrey Senior Cup  
  AMT Associate Members Trophy (Vandanel)