MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/516C3EF3/H1972-73-Results.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html
  F I R= S T   E L E V E N    F I X T U R E S    / =    R E S U L T S                                   
Prog? Date Day Comp H/A Opponents F/T 90m H/T Scorers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Booked SUB1       Att
Y 19/08/1972 Sat AL2 H Rainham Town 1-1 1-1 P.Kenchington G.Fowler D.Jackson G.Hemphrey B.Kidwell A.Webb B.Martin M.Jones C.Roots B.Jones P.Kenchington B.Langton A.Thompson (5)  
Y 26/08/1972 Sat AL2 A Hampton 0-2 0-1 G.Fowler D.Jackson G.Hemphrey B.Kidwell B.Martin M.Jones C.Roots P.Campbell B.Jones P.Kenchington J.Pritchard  
Y 28/08/1972 Mon AL2 H Eastbourne Town 2-1 0-1 P.Long (2) G.Fowler B.Martin D.Jackson C.Roots G.Hemphrey B.Kidwell P.Campbell P.Long B.Jones P.Kenchington M.Jones J.Pritchard (10)  
Y 02/09/1972 Sat LC 1 A Aveley 1-3 1-2 B.Jones G.Fowler B.Martin D.Jackson B.Kidwell G.Hemphrey C.Roots P.Campbell P.Long B.Jones J.Pritchard M.Jones C.Rose (7)  
Y 09/09/1972 Sat AL2 H Harrow Borough 0-1 0-0 G.Fowler B.Martin D.Jackson B.Kidwell G.Hemphrey P.Campbell C.Roots M.Jones J.Pritchard B.Jones P.Long C.Rose (9)  
13/09/1972 Wed SCC 1 H Wandsworth 0-0 0-0 G.Fowler B.Martin D.Jackson D.Argent G.Hemphrey M.Talmage C.Roots M.Jones J.Pritchard B.Langton C.Rose P.Kenchington (11)  
23/09/1972 Sat AL2 A Leyton 0-4 0-1 G.Fowler B.Kidwell D.Jackson A.Webb G.Hemphrey M.Talmage C.Roots M.Jones J.Pritchard P.Kenchington P.Long C.Rose (7)  
Y 30/09/1972 Sat AL2 H Ware 0-2 0-1 T.Self B.Kidwell D.Jackson A.Webb G.Hemphrey M.Talmage C.Rose M.Jones J.Pritchard P.Kenchington P.Long C.Roots (9)  
Y 01/10/1972 Sun SCC 1 rep A*1 Wandsworth 1-2 0-1 J.Pritchard T.Self D.Jackson B.Kidwell A.Webb C.Rose A.Shirley C.Roots M.Jones J.Pritchard P.Kenchington E.Norman  
07/10/1972 Sat AL2 A Rainham Town 1-5 0-3 M.Talmage (pen)<= /td> T.Self D.Jackson A.Webb B.Kidwell C.Roots M.Talmage G.Hemphrey J.Pritchard B.Jones P.Kenchington C.Rose C.Bell (2)  
Y 14/10/1972 Sat SSC Pr A Whyteleafe 0-1 0-0 0-0 T.Self C.Bell B.Kidwell D.Argent A.Webb P.Kenchington C.Roots M.Jones M.Talmage B.Langton B.Jones C.Rose (6)  
Y 21/10/1972 Sat AL2 H Leyton 0-0 0-0 T.Self C.Bell D.Jackson R.Phillips A.Webb M.Jones C.Roots A.Thompson M.Talmage B.Langton B.Jones D.Argent (8)  
28/10/1972 Sat AL2 A Edgware 1-1 0-1 B.Langton T.Self C.Bell D.Jackson R.Phillips A.Webb M.Jones G.Hemphrey S.Whittamore M.Talmage B.Langton B.Jones A.Webb B.Kidwell (3)  
Y 11/11/1972 Sat AL2 H Uxbridge 0-2 0-0 T.Self C.Bell B.Kidwell R.Phillips M.Talmage G.Hemphrey M.Jones A.Webb C.Rose B.Langton B.Jones D.Jackson (4)  
Yc 18/11/1972 Sat AL2 A Ware 2-5 1-3 T.McCormack, B.L= angton T.Self D.Jackson C.Bell B.Kidwell R.Phillips M.Talmage G.Hemphrey M.Jones B.Jones T.McCormack B.Langton D.Jackson 112
Y 25/11/1972 Sat AL2 H Addlestone 2-3 1-2 T.McCormack, B.K= idwell T.Self D.Jackson C.Bell B.Kidwell A.Webb B.Jones M.Jones G.Hemphrey M.Talmage T.McCormack C.Rose T.Ramsay (11)  
02/12/1972 Sat AL2 A Hemel Hempstead 1-1 1-0 B.Jones T.Self R.Phillips C.Bell B.Kidwell A.Webb B.Jones M.Jones T.Ramsay M.Talmage B.Langton C.Rose G.Hemphrey (10)  
09/12/1972 Sat AL2 A Windsor & Eton 1-1 1-0 M.Talmage T.Self C.Bell A.Webb B.Kidwell M.Jones M.Talmage T.Ramsay C.Rose B.Jones R.Phillips G.Hemphrey  
Yp 16/12/1972 Sat AL2 H Wingate 3-1 0-0 C.Rose, T.McCorm= ack (2,1 pen) T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell R.Phillips B.Jones M.Talmage G.Hemphrey C.Rose M.Jones T.McCormack  
Yp 30/12/1972 Sat AL2 H Hampton 0-1 0-0 T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell R.Phillips G.Hemphrey M.Dunne M.Jones T.McCormack C.Rose B.Jones D.Argent (7) 100+
Y 06/01/1973 Sat AL2 A Eastbourne Town 0-2 0-1 T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell R.Phillips G.Hemphrey M.Dunne M.Jones T.McCormack C.Rose B.Jones D.Argent (2)  
Y 13/01/1973 Sat AL2 H Ruislip Manor 0-3 0-1 T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell R.Phillips M.Jones B.Jones D.Argent C.Rose T.McCormack T.Davies  
20/01/1973 Sat AL2 A Uxbridge 0-2 0-0 T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell R.Phillips M.Talmage G.Hemphrey A.Howe B.Jones T.Braun C.Rose  
Y 27/01/1973 Sat AL2 H Windsor & Eton 2-1 1-0 A.Howe, M.Dunne<= /td> T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell R.Phillips M.Dunne B.Jones G.Hemphrey A.Howe T.Braun C.Rose  
03/02/1973 Sat AL2 A Wingate 2-1 0-0 D.Rainham (pen),= A.Webb T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell R.Phillips M.Talmage B.Jones G.Hemphrey A.Howe T.Braun C.Rose  
Y 10/02/1973 Sat AL2 A Harrow Borough 0-3 0-2 T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell R.Phillips M.Talmage B.Jones G.Hemphrey A.Howe T.Braun C.Rose  
Y 17/02/1973 Sat AL2 H Edgware 1-2 1-0 A.Webb T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell D.Argent M.Dunne M.Talmage G.Hemphrey A.Howe R.Phillips C.Rose R.Phillips-R B.Jones (11)  
Y 24/02/1973 Sat AL2 A Addlestone 0-3 0-1 T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell D.Argent M.Dunne M.Talmage G.Hemphrey A.Howe R.Phillips C.Rose T.Aspinosa (11)  
Y 03/03/1973 Sat AL2 H Hemel Hempstead 2-2 2-0 A.Webb, A.Howe T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell D.Argent J.Ray M.Talmage G.Hemphrey A.Howe S.Whittamore C.Rose  
Y 10/03/1973 Sat AL2 A Ruislip Manor 3-4 3-2 A.Howe, C.Rose, = o.g. T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb J.Ray B.Kidwell G.Hemphrey A.Howe D.Argent M.Talmage C.Rose S.Whittamore  
Y 31/03/1973 Sat 2LC 1 - 1st leg A Hemel Hempstead 0-1 0-0 T.Self D.Rainham S.Whittamore B.Kidwell D.Argent J.Ray M.Talmage M.Dunne A.Howe A.Webb C.Rose T.Braun (10)  
Y 07/04/1973 Sat 2LC 1 - 2nd leg H Hemel Hempstead 2-0 1-0 A.Webb, C.Rose T.Self D.Rainham J.Ray B.Kidwell D.Argent A.Webb M.Talmage M.Dunne T.Bardon S.Whittamore C.Rose  
Y 21/04/1973 Sat 2LC 2 A Ware 0-2 0-1 T.Self D.Rainham A.Webb B.Kidwell D.Argent A.Howe M.Talmage M.Dunne T.Davies J.Ray C.Rose C.Rose 132
33 competitive games                                              
*1 Played at West Street  
AL Athenian League  
LC League Cup & Div 2 Cup at end of se= ason  
2LC Division Two League Cup  
FAC F.A.Cup  
AC Amateur Cup  
SCC Southern Combination Cup  
SSC Surrey Senior Cup