MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/516C3EF3/H1949-50-Results.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html
  F I R= S T   E L E V E N    F I X T U R E S    / =    R E S U L T S                                   
Prog? Date Day Comp H/A Opponents F/T 90m H/T Scorers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Booked         Att
Y 20/08/1949= Sat CL A Chesham United 2-2 2-2 J.Collins, B.Cutt= er F.Rawkins J.MacDonald J.Sanders D.Ralph B.Moffatt R.Hunt J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Y (2) 27/08/1949= Sat CL H Walton & Hersham 3-2 0-1 F.Marshall (2), B= .Cutter F.Rawkins J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt R.Hunt J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Y (3) 03/09/1949= Sat FAC ExPr H Guildford 6-0 2-0 L.Hanton (2), F.M= arshall (2), B.Cutter, J.Collins (pen) C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt R.Hunt J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Y (4) 10/09/1949= Sat CL H Hounslow Town 2-4 2-3 L.Hanton, B.Cutte= r F.Rawkins J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph F.Chitty R.Hunt J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Y (5) 17/09/1949= Sat FAC Pr H Cobham 4-2 1-1 B.Cutter (2), J.C= ollins, F.Marshall F.Rawkins J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt R.Hunt J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Yp 24/09/1949= Sat CL A Erith & Belvedere 0-3 0-0 F.Rawkins J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt R.Hunt J.Collins F.Marshall R.Chenery E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Yp 01/10/1949= Sat FAC 1q A Woking 2-1 2-0 D.Ralph (pen), B= .Cutter F.Rawkins J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt E.Telford J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Y 08/10/1949= Sat AC 1q A Carshalton Athletic 2-3 0-2 E.Watkins, R.Chen= ery F.Rawkins J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt E.Telford J.Collins R.Chenery B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Y (9) 15/10/1949= Sat FAC 2q H Kingstonian 1-3 1-1 B.Cutter F.Rawkins J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt E.Telford J.Collins R.Chenery B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton 5,000
Y 22/10/1949= Sat CL A Grays Athletic 1-7 1-3 D.Ralph C.Batchelor A.Hodges R.Dymott D.Ralph R.Johnson E.Telford J.Collins R.Orford B.Cutter E.Watkins L.Hanton  
Y (11) 29/10/1949= Sat CL H Grays Athletic 1-3 0-3 o.g. C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt E.Telford J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins F.Chitty  
Y 05/11/1949= Sat CL A Maidenhead United 2-6 1-2 B.Cutter, B.Moffa= tt C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison B.Moffatt R.Orford J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins F.Chitty  
Y (13) 12/11/1949= Sat CL H Slough Town 2-3 1-2 F.Marshall, F.Chi= tty C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington D.Ralph B.Moffatt G.Howison J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins F.Chitty  
Y (14) 19/11/1949= Sat CL H Uxbridge 1-3 1-1 F.Chitty (pen) C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison K.Allan E.Telford J.Collins F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins F.Chitty  
Y 26/11/1949= Sat CL A Edgware Town 3-6 1-2 F.Marshall, R.Orf= ord, T.Wright C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison K.Allan R.Orford T.Wright F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins A.Graham  
Y (16) 03/12/1949= Sat LC 1 H Chesham United 1-2 1-2 T.Wright C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison K.Allan R.Orford T.Wright F.Marshall B.Cutter E.Watkins A.Graham  
Yp (17) 10/12/1949= Sat CL H Edgware Town 3-3 0-1 E.Watkins (pen), = A.Graham, G.Brogdale C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Brogdale K.Allan R.Orford T.Wright K.Minter B.Cutter E.Watkins A.Graham  
Y 17/12/1949= Sat CL A Hounslow Town 0-5 0-4 C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison K.Allan R.Orford T.Wright W.Warwick B.Cutter E.Watkins A.Graham  
Y 24/12/1949= Sat CL A Carshalton Athletic 2-4 1-2 G.Brogdale, T.Wri= ght G.Disborough J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison K.Allan R.Orford T.Wright K.Minter B.Cutter E.Watkins G.Brogdale  
Y (19) 27/12/1949= Tue CL H Carshalton Athletic 1-3 0-2 E.Watkins (pen) G.Disborough J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison K.Allan R.Orford T.Wright K.Minter W.Warwick E.Watkins G.Brogdale  
Y (20) 31/12/1949= Sat SSC 1 H Dulwich Hamlet 0-6 0-3 C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison A.Graham R.Orford T.Wright K.Minter W.Warwick E.Watkins G.Brogdale  
Y (21) 07/01/1950= Sat CL H Eastbourne 2-2 1-1 W.Warwick, C.Rook= e C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison A.Graham R.Orford T.Wright K.Minter C.Rooke R.Hudson W.Warwick  
Issued 14/01/1950= Sat CL A Slough Town 1-1 0-0 C.Rooke C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington G.Howison A.Graham R.Orford T.Wright K.Minter C.Rooke R.Hudson W.Warwick  
  21/01/1950= Sat Fr A Rainham Town 0-5 0-2 C.Batchelor     G.Howison A.Graham R.Orford   K.Minter        
Y (24) 28/01/1950= Sat CL H Chesham United 2-4 1-1 R.Dymott, R.Orfor= d C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Hudson K.Minter R.Leverington E.Watkins R.Orford A.Graham R.Dymott W.James T.Wright  
Y 04/02/1950= Sat CL A Eastbourne 1-5 1-4 T.Wright G.Disborough J.MacDonald R.Hudson K.Minter R.Chenery E.Watkins R.Orford A.Graham R.Dymott W.James T.Wright  
Y (26) 11/02/1950= Sat CL H Windsor & Eton 2-1 1-0 K.Minter, o.g. C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Hudson K.Minter R.Leverington E.Watkins R.Orford A.Hodges D.Kennell C.Rooke T.Wright  
Y 18/02/1950= Sat CL A Worthing 0-3 0-2 C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Hudson K.Minter K.Allan E.Watkins R.Orford A.Hodges D.Kennell C.Rooke T.Wright  
Y 25/02/1950= Sat CL A Windsor & Eton 2-4 2-2 R.Leverington, R.= Orford C.Batchelor     R.Chenery R.Leverington R.Hunt R.Orford A.Graham D.Kennell D.Ford    
Y (29) 04/03/1950= Sat CL H Maidenhead United 1-1 1-1 R.Leverington C.Batchelor R.Johnson K.Allan K.Minter R.Chenery W.Warwick R.Orford E.Watkins R.Leverington D.Ford T.Wright  
Y (30) 11/03/1950= Sat CL H Worthing 2-6 1-3 E.Watkins, B.Cutt= er C.Batchelor J.MacDonald R.Leverington K.Minter R.Chenery W.Warwick R.Orford D.Kennell B.Cutter E.Watkins T.Wright  
Y (31) 18/03/1950= Sat Fr H Fulham 'A' 3-3 2-0 D.Kennell, L.Birb= eck, T.Wright C.Batchelor J.MacDonald K.Allan E.Watkins B.Cutter R.Leverington J.Collins D.Kennell L.Birbeck D.Ford T.Wright  
Y 25/03/1950= Sat CL A Walton & Hersham 0-5 0-2 G.Disborough J.MacDonald F.Reid E.Watkins R.Chenery R.Leverington R.Orford D.Kennell B.Cutter D.Ford T.Wright  
Y 01/04/1950= Sat Fr A Harrow Town 2-1 0-1 T.Wright, E.Watki= ns       E.Watkins             T.Wright  
Y (34) 07/04/1950= Fri CL H Erith & Belvedere 0-3 0-2 R.Pryce J.MacDonald K.Allan E.Watkins R.Chenery W.Warwick R.Orford D.Kennell G.Brogdale D.Ford T.Wright  
Y 08/04/1950= Sat CL A Uxbridge 2-6 1-3 A.Graham, W.Warwi= ck J.Cashman E.Dukelow K.Allan V.Legrand R.Chenery R.Hunt R.Orford I.Hughes A.Graham L.Golding F.Adey W.Warwick listed t= oo  
Y (37) 15/04/1950= Sat Fr H Gravesend & Northfleet 2-2 1-0 D.Kennell, D.Ford= (pen) G.Disborough R.Jackson R.Johnson E.Watkins R.Chenery W.Warwick A.Graham D.Kennell G.Brogdale D.Ford T.Wright  
Y (38) 22/04/1950= Sat Fr H Guildford 4-1 2-0 R.Orford, A.Hodge= s, E.Watkins, D.Ford A.Pritchard J.MacDonald K.Allan R.Orford R.Chenery W.Warwick A.Graham E.Watkins A.Hodges D.Ford T.Wright  
Y 06/05/1950= Sat Fr A Willesden 0-3                                        
39 official matches  
CL Corinthian League  
LC League Cup  
FAC F.A.Cup  
AC Amateur Cup  
Fr Friendly  
SSC Surrey Senior Cup